Now on to the ranks of the AA.
CLASS AA
Region IAA
District 1AA
Johnson County
Unicoi County
South Greene
Elizabethton
Chuckey Doak
Happy Valley
West Greene
Sullivan North
District 2AA
Grainger
Union County
Cumberland Gap
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Claiborne
Pigeon Forge
All-Region Team
Skylar McBee (Grainger) MVP
Tyler Smith (Union County)
Cameron Miller (Unicoi County)
Cory Cheek (Cumberland Gap)
Jason Steele (Johnson County)
McKinley Maples (Gatlinburg-Pittman)
Jacob Munsey (Union County)
Justin Humphrey (Grainger)
Ryan Thomas (Elizabethton)
Austin Phipps (Johnson County)
Tyler Vittetoe (Union County) I understand he's injured but he's still my boy.
Honorable Mention
Mason Goad (Cumberland Gap)
Jon McCroskey (Gatlinburg-Pittman)
Kyle Wash (Elizabethton)
Taylor Ogle (Gatlingburg-Pittman)
Tim Ayers (Cumberland Gap)
Cody Dixon (Pigeon Forge)
Region 2AA
District 3AA
Fulton
Austin East
Carter
Alcoa
Seymour
Gibbs
District 4AA
Anderson County
Stone Memorial
Catholic
Kingston
Loudon
Scott
CAK
All-Region Team
Jalen Steele (Fulton) MVP
Chase Jones (Austin East)
Jordan Rorex (Anderson County)
Zach Sherrill (Stone Memorial)
Lester Wilson (Knoxville Carter)
James Gallman (Fulton)
Tyler Cross (Anderson County)
Joe Meady (Knoxville Carter)
Cameron Fox (Stone Memorial)
Travai Pryor (Austin East)
Honorable Mention:
Chance Jones (Austin East)
Robert Boyd (Fulton)
Paul Longmire (Anderson County)
Taylor Brown (Alcoa)
Daniel Hood (Knoxville Catholic)
Ryan Brennen (Loudon)
Bradley Brooks (Scott)
Landry Stanton (Knoxville Carter)
Brandon Lopez (Austin East)
Will Ballard (Stone Memorial)
Skyler Brown (Seymour)
State Tournament Representatives: Fulton and Austin East
Region 3AA
District 5AA
Brainerd
Tyner Academy
McMinn Central
Sweetwater
Meigs County
Boyd Buchanon
Sequoyah
Tellico Plains
Polk County
District 6AA
Chattanooga Christian
Howard
Marion County
Hixson
Sequatchie County
Notre Dame
East Ridge
Grundy County
Bledsoe County
All-Region Team
William Moore (Chattanooga Christian) MVP
Chris Delaney (Howard)
Fred Sturdivant (Brainerd)
Cody Henegar (Marion County)
Reginald Gilmore (Tyner Academy)
Stephen Cook (Chattanooga Christian)
Andrew Hilton (Hixson)
Fred Jones (Brainerd)
Michael Bradley (Tyner Academy)
Matthew Harper (McMinn Central)
Honorable Mention:
Dajon Porter (Brainerd)
Cory Billingsley (Sweetwater)
Zephan Guyear (Marion County)
Daniel Cartwright (Sequatchie County)
Matt Davis (Hixson)
Mario Hill (Chattanooga Christian)
Region 4AA
District 7AA
Livingston Academy
Upperman
Macon County
Cannon County
DeKalb County
York Institute
Smith County
District 8AA
Station Camp
White House
Goodpasture
Greenbrier
DCA
Portland
All-Region Team
John Jenkins (Station Camp) MVP
Chase Dunn (Livingston Academy)
Dustin Baxter (Upperman)
Kaymon Garrett (Goodpasture)
Craig Bradshaw (Greenbrier)
Carrin Nash (Upperman)
Chase Neal (White House)
T.J. Smith (Livingston Academy)
Brenden Anderson (DCA)
Deven Ramsey (Livingston Academy)
Honorable Mention:
Kelsey Hamlett (Upperman)
Chad Neal (White House)
Dominique Roe (Portland)
Russell Smith (York Institute)
Clint West (Livingston Academy)
State Tournament Representatives: Chattanooga Christian and Livingston Academy