Trey Carruthers Leads Week #8 Scoring

treycarruthers.jpg

Carson Newman signee Trey Carruthers (Harpeth) leads a lebgthy list of scoring leaders for the Week of 8.

Carruthers has been a consistent force for his Harpeth squad this year and was dominant on Friday night knocking down 29 points against Stewart County.

Lester Wilson (Knoxville Carter) was spectacular this Friday night scoring a career high 40 against district rival Gibbs. 

DeAndre Larrue (Carroll Academy) went completely off on Friday night scoring 58 points against Bruceton. 

And the list goes on:

John Jenkins (Station Camp) 38pts vs. White House

Kaleb Holland (Trousdale County) 26pts vs. Friendship Christian

Cody Henegar (Marion County) 28pts vs. Howard

Cole Tucker (Whitwell) 28pts vs. Richard Hardy

Casey Prather (Jackson Northside) 31pts vs. Jackson Southside

Michael Buckner (Monterey) 25pts vs. Van Buren County

Zach Hall (Midway) 27pts vs. TSD

Kent Benjamin (Sevier County)  25pts vs. South Doyle

C.J. Alred (Clinton) 27pts vs. Campbell County

Jonathan Manning (Cosby) 25pts vs. Clinch

Skylar McBee (Grainger) 29pts vs. Cumberland Gap

Randy Sexton (Sunbright) 29pts vs. Greenback

Logan Harville (Summertown) 27pts vs. Wayne County

Blake Cardin (Independence) 31pts vs. Overton

Cody Baker (South Doyle) 27pts vs. Sevier County

Zaccheus Mason (CPA) 26pts vs. Pearl Cohn

Brandon Upchurch (Clarkrange) 28pts vs. Grace Baptist

Zane Gibson (Baylor) 27pts vs. McMinn County

Chris Prather (Hardin County) 25pts vs. Brighton

Max Archey (David Brainerd) 32pts vs. 21st Century

Leslie McDonald (Braircrest Christian) 29pts vs. CBHS 

Nick Mason (Southwind) 32pts vs. Houston

Desmond Thompson (Craigmont) 25pts vs. Cordova

Darrius Higgens (21st Century) 30pts vs. David Brainerd

Bobby Jones (Kingsbury) 30pts vs. Memphis East

Brandon Tuttle (Macon County) 34pts vs. Gordonsville

Jonathan Milewski (ECS) 28pts vs. FCA

Anthony Jones (Raleigh-Egypt) 25pts vs. Bartlett

Jarekious Bradley (East) 35pts vs. Kingsbury

Bryant Reams (Lausanne)  25pts vs. SBEC

Lance Capitano (Ezell Harding) 26pts vs. Hume Fogg

Bobby Leonard (LaVergne) 25pts vs. Smyrna

Zaccheus Mason (CPA)  27pts vs. Lipscomb

Jarekious Bradley (East) 29pts vs. Northside

Jo Jo Wilson (Eagleville)  25pts vs. F.C. Boyd

Drew Kelly (Centennial) 30pts vs. Hillsboro

Ben Johnson (Fairview) 25pts vs. Montgomery Central

"Mighty" Chris Jones  (Melrose) 35pts vs. Fairley

Drew Stoffel (Lawrence County) 26pts vs. Tullahoma

Brendan Connolly (Father Ryan) 33pts vs. BGA

Adonis Thomas (Melrose) 25pts vs. Fairley

Chris Prather (Hardin County) 25pts vs. JCM

Javonte Woody (Middleton) 25pts vs. Adamsville

Anderson Cunningham (Cordova) 25pts vs. Arlington

Wes Long (Summertown) 25pts vs. Spring Hill

Michael Buckner (Monterey) 25pts vs. Coalfield

Tyler Rice (Wayne County) 32pts vs. Lewis County

Tyler Thompson (Collinwood) 31pts vs. Cornersville

Jonathan Williams (Rossview) 36pts vs. Henry County

Ian Clark (Germantown) 28pts vs. Overton

Meiko Lyles (USN) 29pts vs. Nashville Christian

Austin Hollins (Germantown) 29pts vs. Overton

Marcus Etheridge (Henry County) 29pts vs. Rossview

Bobby Parks (St. Georges)  25pts vs. Lausanne

Jamal Hughes (Oakland)  27pts vs. Siegel

Brandon Hunter (Gallatin) 36pts vs. Mt. Juliet

Malcolm Smith (Clarksville Academy) 33pts vs. East Robertson

Will Martinez (Lausanne) 26pts vs. St. Georges

Marcus Terrance (Kingsbury) 45pts vs. Hamilton

Terrell Robinson (South Pittsburg) 25pts vs. Silverdale Academy

Cody Henegar (Marion County)  26pts vs. Notre Dame

Bryant Reams (Lausanne) 33pts vs. Rossville Christian

DeAndre Larrue (Carroll Academy) 38pts vs. Macon Road

Tony Childs (Rossview) 31pts vs. Clarksville Northwest

Nick Ross (Red Bank) 29pts vs. Chattanooga Central

Stewart Mitchell (White County) 26pts vs. Lebanon

Dakota Priest (Nashville Christian) 25pts vs. McEwen

Holden Mobley (MBA) 27pts vs. Father Ryan

Frank Rice (Chattanooga Central) 27pts vs. Red Bank

Alex Stallion (CSAS) 26pts vs. Lookout Valley

Ish Sanders (Cleveland) 32pts vs. Rhea County

Gary Pope (Ensworth) 31pts vs. Rossview

E.J. Miller (USJ) 33pts vs. Fayette Ware

Brendan Connolly (Father Ryan) 32pts vs. Baylor

Craig Smith (Soddy Daisy) 27pts vs. Ooltewah

Jalen Steele (Fulton) 29pts vs. Oak Ridge

Arthur McMillan (Hillsboro)  33pts vs. Whites Creek

David Woodard (East Robertson) 27pts vs. Portland

Josh Hixson (Washburn) 42pts vs. Jellico

Cory Billingsley (Sweetwater) 26pts vs. McMinn Central

Cameron Pridemore (Grace Christian) 25pts vs. Midway

Tyler Hood (Lenoir City) 25pts vs. Farragut