The first scoring list of the new season will combine the
Hall of Fame games and some early Thanksgiving tourney action. Leading the way
and setting the scoring standard for the young season is one of our favorites "Mighty" Chris Jones (Melrose).
The mighty one scorched the twine in an early season 106-91
drubbing of Memphis East exploding for 50 points, his career high and the top
thus far in the new season.
Some other noteworthy first week efforts included Joe
Jackson (White Station) with 46 against Raleigh-Egypt, Thomas Greer (West
Carroll) with 45 against Milan and David Woodard (East Robertson) netting 40 on
Macon County.
Here is the remainder of the list:
Marcus Terrance (Kingsbury) 35pts vs. Manassas
Johnny Dunavent (Bolton) 27pts vs. Houston
J.T. Moody (Tipton-Rosemark) 28pts vs. Halls
Myron Johnson (Hamilton)
31pts vs. Carver
Jarekious Bradley (Memphis
East) 38pts vs. Melrose
Matt Hale (Cherokee) 25pts vs. Happy Valley
Brandon McNeil (Soddy-Daisy) 30pts vs. Temple
Brandon Tubbs (Riverside) 27pts
vs. Big Sandy
Quan Scott (Temple)
26pts vs. Soddy-Daisy
Joseph Dowdy (Pickett
County) 25pts vs. Livingston Academy
Chris McClurkin (Dickson
County) 27pts vs. Clarksville Northwest
Jamal Hughes (Oakland) 36pts
vs. Gallatin
Thomas Greer (West Carroll) 45pts vs. Milan
Chris Cox (Big Sandy) 34pts
vs. Riverside
Casey Prather (Jackson Northside) 29pts vs. Jackson
Southside
Kaneal Windom (JCM) 27pts vs. West Memphis (AK.)
Riley Morgan (Riverside)
27pts vs. JCS
Daniel Cartwright (Sequatchie
County) 31pts vs. Polk County
Frankie Bougher (CBHS) 29pts vs. Millington
Chris Crawford (Sheffield)
26pts vs. Believer's Institute (Ms.)
Jarekious Bradley (Memphis
East) 31pts vs. Manassas
Shaq Walker (Manassas) 30pts
vs. Memphis
East
Carlos Denton (Hamilton)
25pts vs. Kirby
Chris Cox (Big Sandy)
25pts vs. Scotts Hill
Nick King (Memphis East)
25pts vs. Manassas
Bubba Clifton (Summertown) 25pts vs. Spring Hill
Brandon Lester (Franklin
County) 30pts vs. Grundy County
Jo Northington (Manassas)
27pts vs. Memphis
East
Justin Claybrook (Hume Fogg) 25pts vs. Portland
Lance Capitano (Ezell-Harding) 30pts vs. Page
Tanner Newton (Richland)
32pts vs. Eagleville
Waylon Terpay (Huntland) 26pts vs. Riverside Christian
Teraes Clemmons (Mt.
Juliet) 38pts vs. Overton
Andre Brown (Clarksville Northwest)
28pts vs. Houston
County
Malcolm Smith (Clarksville
Academy) 26pts vs.
Waverly Central
Reece Chamberlain (Beech) 25pts vs. Independence
Killen Middleton (MTCS) 32pts vs. Gordonsville
E.J. Perry (Westmoreland) 28pts vs. Nashville Christian
Chris Dansby (Overton) 25pts vs. Mt. Juliet
Emmanuel Andrews (Shelbyville) 34pts vs. Cookeville
Andy Farmer (Grainger) 25pts vs. Morristown East
Darius Skelton (Houston
County) 25pts vs. Clarksville Northwest
Malcolm Smith (Clarksville
Academy) 29pts vs. Columbia Academy
Mitchell Hill (Cookeville)
25pts vs. Shelbyville
Dylan Payne (North Greene) 25pts vs. King's Academy
Dylan West (Oneida) 25pts vs.
Campbell County
Josh Battie (Union City)
27pts vs. Dyersburg
Graham Churchwell (Adamsville) 25pts vs. Chester County
Marcus Etheridge (Henry
County) 36pts vs. Henry County
Lester Wilson (Carter) 29pts vs. Tennessee High
Dwight Tarwater (Knoxville
Webb) 35pts vs. Wartburg Central
Cody Carson (Oneida) 28pts
vs. Campbell County
Jordan Price (McCallie) 31pts vs. Ridgeland (Ga.)
Ish Sanders (Cleveland) 27pts vs. Lincoln County
Joe Jackson (White Station) 46pts vs. Raleigh-Egypt
Keith Brown (Lewis County) 26pts vs. Bethel Christian
Academy
Nathan Vannoy (Sullivan Central) 34pts vs. Hampton
Evan Morgan (Madison)
30pts vs. McNairy Central
Nathaniel Hughes (Hampton)
28pts vs. Sullivan Central
Logan
Morgan (Cloudland) 25pts vs. Sullivan South
Aaron Miller (Elizabethton) 26pts vs. Chuckey-Doak
Meiko Lyles (USN) 25pts vs. Centennial
Robert Wade (Maplewood)
27pts vs. Kenwood
Malcolm Smith (Clarksville
Academy) 26pts vs.
Harpeth
Julian Reese (LaVergne) 25pts vs. Cane Ridge
Zack Billenstein (Macon
County) 28pts vs. East
Robertson
Chris Jones (Braircrest Christian) 38pts vs. Arlington
Chris Crawford (Sheffield)
28pts vs. Cordova
Joe Jackson (White Station) 36pts vs. Germantown
David Woodard (East Robertson) 40pts vs. Macon County
Marquis Wilson (Wooddale) 25pts vs. Memphis East
Rashaun Brown (Oakhaven) 39pts vs. Memphis Overton
Asa Toney (St.
George's) 31pts vs. FCA
Jeff Johnson (Germantown)
27pts vs. White Station
A.J. Cunningham (Cordova) 32pts vs. Sheffield
John Ross Glover (USJ) 27pts vs. McNairy Central
Debrell McLemore (Franklin)
31pts vs. Clarksville
Logan
Sharp (Alcoa) 25pts vs. Wartburg Central
Meiko Lyles (USN) 34pts vs. Nashville Christian
Chris Crawford (Sheffield)
35pts vs. Ridgeway
Josh McElhiny (Goodpasture) 26pts vs. FRA
Kevin Pratt (City
University) 32pts vs.
Whitehaven
Jarekious Bradley (Memphis
East) 26pts vs. Wooddale
Jonathan Fields (White's Creek) 26pts vs. Nashville Overton
Marcus Price (Douglass) 25pts vs. MASE
Garrett Buttry (Nashville
Christian) 30pts vs. USN
Ryan Gentle (FRA) 26pts vs. Goodpasture
Jake Stiles (Red Boiling Springs) 34pts vs. Aaron Academy
John Ross Glover (USJ) 32pts vs. Greenfield
C.J. McEwen (DCA) 31pts vs. NCC
Cottrell Peterson (Manassas)
26pts vs. Mitchell
Mason Hensley (Jackson
County) 26pts vs.
Gordonsville
Demarius Smith (Kenwood) 29pts vs. Gallatin
Lance Capitano (Ezell-Harding) 31pts vs. Hillwood
John Taylor (Beech) 31 pts vs. Clarksville
Wes Grace (Red Boiling Springs) 26pts vs. Aaron Academy
Matt Shown (Alcoa) 27pts vs. Halls
Austin Gardner (Morristown
East) 34pts vs. Bearden
Jay Johnson (McMinn
County) 25pts vs. McMinn
Central
Corey Stanton (Springfield)
32pts vs. Carter
Jalen Steele (Fulton) 33pts
vs. Knoxville
Central
Ty Greene (Bearden) 28pts vs. Morristown East
Andre Brown (Clarksville
Northwest) 35pts vs. Dickson
County
Kerry Hammonds (Siegel) 30pts vs. Hillcrest
Ryan Bristol (Centennial) 35pts vs. White's Creek
Joe Jackson (White Station) 35pts vs. Vianney (Mo.)
Ish Sanders (Cleveland) 25pts vs. Science Hill
Hayden Chandley (Daniel Boone) 29pts vs. Unicoi County
Areka McKinnie (Middleton) 27pts vs. Collierville
Heath Crowe (Greenfield)
28pts vs. USJ