The Final Regular Season Scoring List is up Now

Its basketball time my friends and as always I am criss-crossing the state to bring you all the information that I can gather. Here is the first run of our weekly state scoring list that has become one of the most enjoyed features that we present.

 

 

 

College coaches have told me this is their favorite segment as they can see who is doing what in all three segments of the hoops landscape in the state of Tennessee.

The final list before the playoffs begin will encompass the past two weeks which were sketchy with all the weather cancellations.

Antonio Davis (Hardin County) has been making some noise as the playoffs approach. Mr. Davis had a solid week scoring 29 against Brighton and following that up with 28 against Adamsville.

How about them boys from White County. The Warriors dropped a state record 31 3's in a big win over Rhea County. Pierce Whited (White County) has been a scoring machine as of late scoring 30 against York Institute and adding 27 against Nashville Central Christian.

Cole Copeland (Bradley Central) closed the season very strong including a 38 spot that also featured the game winner against bitter rival Cleveland. Copeland also posted efforts of 26 against Cumberland County and 25 against Stone Memorial.

Mr. Basketball and Mr. Football finalist Chase Hayden (St, George's) had a memorable week scoring 47 points in a win over USJ and found time to dangle 26 in a win over Tipton-Rosemark.

Jordan Bone (Ensworth) is putting the finishing touches on a fantastic senior season. As the playoffs loom the Tennessee signee was named as a Mr. Basketball finalist and showed his game with 30 in a win over PJPII and dropped 28 additional in a victory over Father Ryan.

Josh Jones (Walker Valley) closed his senior season with a bang. The senior guard surpassed the 1,000 point mark with efforts that included 30 against Soddy Daisy, 29 against McMinn Central and 25 against Tyner Academy.

Huge props to our friend Trey Phifer (Big Sandy) as he has forever etched his name in the school records surpassing the 2,000 point mark for his career.

Jake Blaylock (Seymour) scored 28 in a win over Pigeon Forge and in the process surpassed the 1,000 point barrier for his career. Congrats Big Jake.

East Tennessee

Cole Copeland (Bradley Central) 38pts vs. Cleveland

Kane Hale (Marion County) 36pts vs. Richard Hardy

Michael Robinson (Elizabethton) 35pts vs. Unicoi County

Jordan Self (Sullivan Central) 35pts vs. David Crockett

Preston Turner (Sale Creek) 35pts vs. Richard Hardy

Justin Dozier (East Hamilton) 31pts vs. Walker Valley

Taylor Murray (Oliver Springs) 31pts vs. Wartburg Central

Silas Clark (Cumberland County) 30pts vs. White County

Josh Jones (Walker Valley) 30pts vs. Soddy Daisy

Taylor Murray (Oliver Springs) 30pts vs. Wartburg Central

Kentel Williams (Fulton) 30pts vs. Knoxville West

Tyler Byrd (Notre Dame) 29pts vs. Hixson

Josh Jones (Walker Valley) 29pts vs. McMinn Central

Jared Roberts (Grace Baptist) 29pts vs. Marion County

Keyshawn Bailey (Hixson) 28pts vs. Notre Dame

Jake Blaylock (Seymour) 28pts vs. Pigeon Forge

Malachi Ellis (Scott) 28pts vs. CAK

Zayquan Gillespie (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 28pts vs. Carter

Matt Harveston (Marion County) 28pts vs. Lookout Valley

Zy Moore (Meigs County) 28pts vs. Polk County

Colton Chambers (Unaka) 27pts vs. Johnson County

Kurry Cody (Cosby) 27pts vs. Berean Christian

Patrick Good (David Crockett) 27pts vs. Sullivan Central

Bryce Mason (McMinn Central) 27pts vs. Walker Valley

Michael Mays (Tennessee) 27pts vs. Science Hill

Bryson Newman (Knoxville Halls) 27pts vs. Gibbs

Chase Ridneour (Knoxville Webb) 27pts vs. South Doyle

Jarred Roberts (Grace Baptist) 27pts vs. Boyd Buchanan

Cole Copeland (Bradley Central) 26pts vs. Cumberland County

Therran Shelton-Szmidt (Hamilton Heights) 26pts vs. McCallie

Isaiah Sulak (CAK) 26pts vs. Scott

Tyler Thompson (Kingston) 26pts vs. Oliver Springs

Cantrell Ware (Cleveland) 26pts vs. Bradley Central

Kevin Cameron (Tyner Academy) 25pts vs. Walker Valley

Cole Copeland (Bradley Central) 25pts vs. Stone Memorial

Trevor Hensley (Unicoi County) 25pts vs. Happy Valley

Adam Hurd (Carter) 25pts vs. Union County

Josh Jones (Walker Valley) 25pts vs. Tyner Academy

Tristan Neilson (Hardin Valley) 25pts vs. Lenoir City

Joe Pace (Harriman) 25pts vs. Grace Christian

Isaac Phillips (Jackson County) 25pts vs. Clay County

Ryan Rhodes (Chattanooga Christian) 25pts vs. Howard

Gavin Rogers (Soddy Daisy) 25pts vs. Red Bank

Jack Sompayrac (Knoxville Catholic) 25pts vs. Farragut

 

Middle Tennessee

Walter Crawford (Mt. Pleasant) 51pts vs. Santa Fe

Chico Plunkett (Creek Wood) 41pts vs. Waverly Central

Austin Douglas (Cheatham County) 40pts vs. White House-Heritage

Darian Pride (Community) 36pts vs. Fayetteville

Matt Levi (Rhea County) 34pts vs. White County

Tyreke Key (Clay County) 32pts vs. Van Buren County

Paris Brown (Columbia Central) 31pts vs. Franklin County

Bradley Cole (White House) 31pts vs. Cheatham County

Darius Garland (Brentwood Academy) 31pts vs. Hamilton Heights

Jordan Powell (Red Boiling Springs) 31pts vs. Jackson County

Christian Bell (Mt. Juliet) 30pts vs. Lebanon

Jordan Bone (Ensworth) 30pts vs. PJPII

Jake Johnson (Grace Christian) 30pts vs. Culleoka

Pierce Whited (White County) 30pts vs. York Institute

Ross Cummings (Creek Wood) 29pts vs. Hickman County

Austin Fisher (Clarksville Academy) 29pts vs. Nashville Christian

Seth Price (Watertown) 29pts vs. Merrol Hyde

Dorian Berry (Nashville Overton) 28pts vs. Glencliff

Jordan Bone (Ensworth) 28pts vs. Father Ryan

Hayden Edmondson (Cascade) 28pts vs. Page

Jimmy Greer (Cane Ridge) 28pts vs. Hunter's Lane

Collin Hensel (Summit) 28pts vs. Centennial

Caden Mills (Van Buren County) 28pts vs. Clay County

Caden Mills (Van Buren County) 28pts vs. Sequatchie County

Jemichael Smith (Waverly Central) 28pts vs. Fairview

Pierce Whited (White County) 28pts vs. NCC

Caleb Hollander (NCC) 27pts vs. White County

Evan Ragsdale (CPA) 27pts vs. Spring Hill

Jemichael Smith (Waverly Central) 27pts vs. Montgomery Central

Austin Douglas (Cheatham County) 26pts vs. White House

Branson Kramm (White House-Heritage) 26pts vs. White House

John Matt Merritt (Lipscomb Academy) 26pts vs. MLK

Jalen Shepperson (Smith County) 26pts vs. Livingston Academy

Sawyer Taylor (Station Camp) 26pts vs. Lebanon

Nygil Arms (Columbia Academy) 25pts vs. Mt. Pleasant

Tyler Faulkenberry (Mt. Juliet) 25pts vs. Lebanon

Eric Jordan (Ezell-Harding) 25pts vs. Webb School

K.J. Lesure (Centennial) 25pts vs. Summit

Ruot Monyyong (White's Creek) 25pts vs. Maplewood

Deion Nickson (Webb School) 25pts vs. Ezell-Harding

West Tennessee

Chase Hayden (St. George's) 47pts vs. USJ

Stevie Smith (Power Center) 40pts vs. Hillcrest

Pechone Jackson (Carver) 38pts vs. MBA

Dakorea Dilworth (Adamsville) 37pts vs. Hardin County

Claude Bradley (MSE) 35pts vs. WEB Dubois

Antonio Reed (Douglass) 35pts vs. MLK Prep

Daven Dyson (Power Center) 32pts vs. City University

Wade Tubbs (Scotts Hill) 32pts vs. TCA

Keeton Pearson (Huntingdon) 31pts vs. Gleason

Hunter Vick (Camden Central) 30pts vs. Hickman County

Mark Freeman (Southwind) 30pts vs. Kirby

Rico Quinton (Dyer County) 30pts vs. Hardin County

Dallas Willis (Carroll Academy) 30pts vs. Natchez Trace (AL)

Julius Cain (KIPP) 29pts vs. MSE

Antonio Davis (Hardin County) 29pts vs. Brighton

Pechone Jackson (Carver) 29pts vs. KIPP

Elijah Bell (FACS) 28pts vs. Memphis Catholic

Antonio Davis (Hardin County) 28pts vs. Adamsville

Clayton Hughes (USJ) 28pts vs. St. George's

Justin Johnson (Westview) 28pts vs. Dyersburg

Jaylen Fisher (Bolton) 27pts vs. Cordova

Mardarious Long (JCM) 27pts vs. Covington

Antwan Beans (Kingsbury) 26pts vs. Bolton

Jordan Boyland (Douglass) 26pts vs. MLK Prep

Chase Hayden (St. George's) 26pts vs. Tipton-Rosemark

Kiveyon King (Kirby) 26pts vs. Southwind

Antonio Reed (Douglass) 26pts vs. Manassas

Antwan Beans (Kingsbury) 25pts vs. Bartlett

Jalen Dupree (Cordova) 25pts vs. Bolton

Jalen Dupree (Cordova) 25pts vs. Bartlett

Tylan Johnson (Lexington) 25pts vs. Chester County

Deovauntae Williams (Middle College) 25pts vs. MBA

Martavious Wilson (Bolton) 25pts vs. Bartlett