Rocky Top Final Scoring Leaders and All-League Teams

teamkimber.jpg

Team Kimber captured the championship in the inaugural Pilot
Rocky Top High School Fall League which concluded this past Saturday at Maryville College.

 

Here is the final list of the scoring leaders (Top 25) and
with input from the coaches we have chosen a 1st and 2nd
Team with two alternates for both the Knoxville
players and the county players including MVP's for both divisions.

 

Final Scoring Leaders
(Top 25)

 

Galen Campbell (Fulton)
26.8

Lester Wilson (Carter) 25.6

Jalen Steele (Fulton)
22.0

Austin Gardner (Morristown
East) 17.6

Tyler Vittetoe (Union
County) 17.2

Devin Jackson (Knoxville
West) 16.6

Robert Boyd (Fulton)
15.8

Dwight Tarwater (Knoxville
Webb) 15.8

C.J. Alred (Clinton)
14.4

Jaeland Lawson (Bearden) 13.8

Jose Agosto (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 12.4

Dennis Ramsey (Claiborne) 12.4

Dre Matthieu (Knoxville
Central) 12.2

Matt Cox (Knoxville
Catholic) 11.6

Logan
Sharp (Alcoa) 11.6

Tyler Smith (Anderson
County) 11.6

Reggie Garrett (Fulton)
11.0

Micah Ballard (William Blount) 10.8

Caleb Barrett (Knoxville
West) 10.8

Linwood Holloway (Knoxville
Central) 10.8

Landon Hunley (Farragut) 10.8

Marquis Wall (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 10.8

Zach Sherrill (Stone Memorial) 10.6

Phillip Stanford (Knoxville
West) 10.6

Cameron Langley (Maryville)
10.4

 

 

Knoxville Division 1st Team All-League

Jalen Steele (Fulton)
MVP

Lester Wilson (Carter)

Galen Campbell (Fulton)

Dre Matthieu (Knoxville
Central)

Robert Boyd (Fulton)

 

Knoxville Division 2nd Team All-League

Devin Jackson (Knoxville
West)

Landon Hunley (Farragut)

Dwight Tarwater (Knoxville
Webb)

Phillip Stanford (Knoxville
West)

JuJuan Williams (Knxoville West)

 

Special Mention:

Matt Cox (Knoxville
Catholic)

Will Winton (Bearden)

 

County Division 1st Team All-League

Austin Gardner (Morristown
East) MVP

Tyler Vittetoe (Union
County)

Dennis Ramsey (Claiborne)

C.J. Alred (Clinton)

Micah Ballard (William Blount)

 

County Division 2nd Team All-League

Zach Sherrill (Stone Memorial)

Tyler Smith (Anderson
County)

Jose Agosto (Gatlinburg-Pittman)

Logan
Sharp (Alcoa)

McKinley Maples (Gatlinburg-Pittman)

 

Special Mention:

Mason Fox (Stone Memorial)

Cory Billingsley (Sweetwater)