Extensive coverage of
Tennessee High School Basketball
by Andre Whitehead

Rocky Top Fall League Final Standings, Scoring Leaders and All-League Teams

With the Rocky Top Fall League now in the books lets take a final looks at the completed standings, leading scorers and All-League teams.

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROCKY TOP FALL LEAGUE FINAL STANDINGS

Team Feltner 5-1

Team Sharpe 5-1

Team Upchurch 5-1

Team Gillespie 4-2

Team Morton 4-2

Team Steinmetz 4-2

Team Booher 3-3

Team Derrick 2-4

Team O'Hara 2-4

Team Conn 1-5

Team Matthews 1-5

Team Coward 0-6

 

ROCKY TOP FALL LEAGUE FINAL SCORING LEADERS

Ques Glover (Bearden) 28.6

Trent Stephney (Bearden) 27.3

C.J. Gettelfinger (Grace Christian) 22.8

Grant Ledford (Grace Christian) 22.3

Dante Harris (Alcoa) 21.2

Myles Rasnick (Knoxville Webb) 20.0

Marcus Smith (Oak Ridge) 19.2

K.J. Hawkins (Karns) 18.3

Sean Oglesby (Knoxville Central) 17.3

Joe Anderson (Maryville) 16.2

Michael Cody (Monterey) 16.2

Trey Davis (Fulton) 16.0

Caleb Tripp (Powell) 15.8

Javonte Thomas (Oak Ridge) 15.7

Brock Jancek (Knoxville Catholic) 15.6

Luke Burnett (Heritage) 15.5

Barron Nease (Union County) 14.4

Drew Pember (Bearden) 14.0

Edward Lacey (Fulton) 13.8

Shamarcus Brown (Bearden) 13.6

Akeem Odusipe (Knoxville Catholic) 13.6

Austin McKeehan (Cosby) 13.5

Emory Lanier (Knoxville Webb) 12.8

Jacob Giles (Maryville) 12.3

Uriah Powers (Knoxville Webb) 12.3

Jordan Corvette (Knoxville Halls) 12.0

David Deacon (Lenoir City) 11.5

Brett Newcomb (Stone Memorial) 11.0

Levert Smith (Oak Ridge) 10.7

 

 

ROCKY TOP FALL LEAGUE ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

 

MVP-Grant Ledford (Grace Christian)

 

1ST TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

Ques Glover (Bearden)

Trent Stephney (Bearden)

C.J. Gettelfinger (Grace Christian)

Trey Davis (Fulton)

Dante Harris (Alcoa)

 

2ND TEAM ALL-LEAGUE

Myles Rasnick (Knoxville Webb)

Brock Jancek (Knoxville Catholic)

Joe Anderson (Maryville)

Sean Oglesby (Knoxville Central)

Marcus Smith (Oak Ridge)

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Shamarcus Brown (Bearden)

Luke Burnett (Heritage)

Michael Cody (Monterey)

David Deacon (Lenoir City)

K.J. Hawkins (Karns)

Edward Lacey (Fulton)

Barron Nease (Union County)

Akeem Odusipe (Knoxville Catholic)

Drew Pember (Bearden)

Javonte Thomas (Oka Ridge)

Caleb Tripp (Powell)