Region Match-Ups Begin This Week (Hopefully…)

Weather has thus far been the District MVP as several districts are concluding their games on Sunday and many

have simply gone to the higher seed method to determine region match-ups.

 

 

 

Here are region match-ups for Tuesday:

 

Class A

Region 1A

Northview Academy @ Hampton

North Greene @ Hancock County

University @ Cosby

Berean Christian @ South Greene

 

Region 2A

Oliver Springs @ Grace Christian

Tellico Plains @ Coalfield

Harriman @ Oakdale

Jellico @ Meigs County

 

Region 3A

Lookout Valley @ CSAS

Silverdale Academy @ Sale Creek

Grace Baptist @ Van Buren County

Marion County @ Boyd Buchanan

 

Region 4A

Watertown @ Clay County

Clarkrange @ Gordonsville

Pickett County @ Goodpasture

Red Boiling Springs @ Jackson County

 

Region 5A

Houston County @ Huntland

Fayetteville @ Lead Academy

Community @ McEwen

Nashville Christian @ Moore County

 

Region 6A

Perry County @ Columbia Academy

Santa Fe @ Collinwood

Richland @ Loretto

Summertown @ Mt. Pleasant

 

Region 7A

Lake County @ McKenzie

Dresden @ Humboldt

Big Sandy @ Union City

Halls @ Huntingdon

 

Region 8A

Carver @ TCA

Adamsville @ BTW

Madison @ Mitchell

Soulsville @ Middleton

 

Class AA

 

Region 1AA

Chuckey Doak @ Sullivan South

Cumberland Gap @ Elizabethton

Unicoi County @ Greeneville

Sullivan East @ Grainger

 

Region 2AA

Kingston @ Fulton

Alcoa @ Carter

Gatlinburg-Pittman @ Knoxville Catholic

Austin East @ CAK

 

Region 3AA

Hixson @ McMinn Central

Red Bank @ Sweetwater

Sequoyah @ Brainerd

Loudon @ Chattanooga Central

 

Region 4AA

Smith County @ Bledsoe County

Macon County @ Notre Dame

Chattanooga Christian @ Livingston Academy

Signal Mountain @ Cannon County

 

Region 5AA

MLK @ Cheatham County

Maplewood @ Sycamore

Harpeth @ Pearl Cohn

Westmoreland @ East Nashville

 

Region 6AA

Cascade @ Creek Wood

Giles County @ Waverly Central

Camden Central @ Marshall County

Stewart County @ CPA

 

Region 7AA

Bolivar Central @ Westview

Fayette-Ware @ Obion County

Dyersburg @ Lexington

South Gibson @ Jackson Southside

 

Region 8AA

Douglass @ Haywood

Trezevant @ Ripley

Covington @ Craigmont

Jackson Northside @ Sheffield

 

 

Class AAA

 

Region 1AAA

Morristown East @ David Crockett

Sevier County @ Tennessee High

Dobyns-Bennett @ South Doyle

Science Hill @ Jefferson County

 

Region 2AAA

Lenoir City @ Oak Ridge

Maryville @ Karns

Knoxville Halls @ Heritage

Knoxville Central @ Bearden

 

Region 3AAA

Cumberland County @ Bradley Central

Cookeville @ Cleveland

Ooltewah @ Stone Memorial

Soddy Daisy @ White County

 

Region 4AAA

Lincoln County @ Siegel

Shelbyville @ Blackman

Oakland @ Lawrence County

Stewart's Creek @ Columbia Central

 

Region 5AAA

Northeast @ Station Camp

Northwest @ Lebanon

Gallatin @ Clarksville

Mt. Juliet @ Kenwood

 

Region 6AAA

McGavock @ Brentwood

Glencliff @ Franklin

Independence @ Cane Ridge

Summit @ Hillsboro

 

Region 7AAA

Bartlett @ Dyer County

Bolton @ Hardin County

Brighton @ Arlington

Munford @ Cordova

 

Region 8AAA

Memphis Central @ Houston

Memphis Overton @ Germantown

Southwind @ Hamilton

Ridgeway @ Memphis East