Hunter Miller (CPA) will now have his name etched in CPA folklore for eternity.
The crafty senior guard became the all-time leading scorer in the history of CPA basketball with his 1,955th point and his 30 point explosion against McGavock leads our top scorers for the Week of 11.
Great accomplishment for Mr. Miller and good luck as his Lions are slowly creeping up on the pack now that they are healthy and worry free.
Special mention to must go to John "Silk" Jenkins (Station Camp). The Vanderbilt signee had a super week dropping 47 in a win over Greenbriar and finishing up with 52 in a tough district win against White House.
And the list goes on: (This is the longest list to date)
Robert Onyejiaka (Brentwood Academy) 31pts vs.Enworth
Arcavious McCurry (Wilson Central) 27pts vs. Shelbyville
Teraes Clemmons (Mt. Juliet) 31pts vs. Lebanon
Tavarres Jefferson (Ensworth) 27pts vs. Brentwood Academy
Russell Polk (Middle College) 27pts vs. Treadwell
Paul Frierott (St. Benedict) 30pts vs. Lausanne
Rod Long (Jackson Northside) 29pts vs. Fayette Ware
Terrence Daniel (Montgomery Central) 26pts vs. Creek Wood
Tim Ayers (Cumberland Gap) 26pts vs. Claiborne
Chance Jones (Austin East) 27pts vs. Bearden
Jalen Steele (Fulton) 29pts vs. Gibbs
Drew Baker (Karns) 28pts vs. Knoxville West
Tyler Hood (Lenoir City) 34pts vs. Loudon
Andrew White (Tellico Plains) 25pts vs. Sequoyah
Anthony Green (Treadwell) 27pts vs. Middle College
Cameron Pridemore (Grace Christian) 28pts vs. Wartburg Central
Ish Sanders (Cleveland) 36pts vs. McMinn County
Brandon Herman (Grace Baptist) 34pts vs. McCallie
Douglas Rosser (BTW) 36pts vs. Carver
Marquarius Boddie (Bartlett) 30pts vs. Bolton
Devin Velez (Tipton Rosemark) 25pts vs. Lausanne
Joe Jackson (White Station) 32pts vs. Southwind
Bobby Parks (St. George's) 26pts vs. Harding Academy
Javonte Woody (Middleton) 32pts vs. City University
Melvin Morgan (Bolton) 26pts vs. Bartlett
Larry Smith (Dobyns Bennett) 25pts vs. Sullivan South
Nathan Vannoy (Sullivan Central) 25pts vs. Sullivan East
Drew Kelly (Centennial) 37pts vs. Overton
Justin Claybrook (Hume Fogg) 27pts vs. Pearl Cohn
Ben Johnson (Fairview) 26pts vs. Waverly Central
D.J. Key (Hickman County) 26pts vs. Loretto
Brandon Upchurch (Clarkrange) 28pts vs. Jackson County
Judah Akers (Cookeville) 32pts vs. Siegel
Brandon Hunter (Gallatin) 27pts vs. Hendersonville
Emmanuel Andrews (Shelbyville) 27pts vs. Columbia Central
Max Archey (David Brainerd) 27pts vs. Christian Heritage (Ga.)
Brandon Herman (Grace Baptist) 27pts vs. Silverdale Academy
Tim Peete (Memphis Central) 27pts vs. Melrose
Jarekious Bradley (Memphis East) 25pts vs. Kingsbury
Kaneal Windom (JCM) 27pts vs. Hardin County
E.J. Perry (Westmoreland) 28pts vs. MTJC
Xavier Smith (Lebanon) 26pts vs. Warren County
Drew Kelly (Centennial) 36pts vs. Stratford
Shawn Garrett (Clay County) 27pts vs. Van Buren County
Matthew Williams (Columbia Academy) 30pts vs. Richland
Tyler Rice (Wayne County) 30pts vs. Hampshire
Matt Howard (Monterey) 27pts vs. Oakdale
Antone Christian (MLK) 29pts vs. Lipscomb
Carrin Nash (Upperman) 30pts vs. Cannon County
Cory Stanton (Springfield) 26pts vs. Kenwood
Marquis Rudolph (Clarksville Northwest) 32pts vs. Clarskville
Malcolm Smith (Clarksville Academy) 28pts vs. White House-Heritage
Teraes Clemmons (Mt. Juliet) 28pts vs. Gallatin
Jamal Hughes (Oakland) 26pts vs. Siegel
Ross Albright (White House-Heritage) 31pts vs. Clarksville Academy
Tyler Huston (Pleasant View Christian) 26pts vs. Pioneer Christian Academy
Derrick Walker (Covington) 33pts vs. Jackson Northside
DeAndre Larrue (Carroll Academy) 39pts vs. McKenzie
Jacob Lloyd (Westview) 31pts vs. Gibson County
Ryne Simpson (Union City) 25pts vs. Greenfield
Chris Cox (Big Sandy) 33pts vs. Clarksburg
Graham Churchwell (Adamsville) 26pts vs. Riverside
Tyler Holt (McKenzie) 31pts vs. Carroll Academy
Justin Weed (Camden) 29pts vs. Chester County
Deonte Alexander (Glencliff) 32pts vs. Stratford
Tyler Thompson (Collinwood) 34pts vs. Summertown
James Cuthbertson (Big Sandy) 25pts vs. Clarksburg
Zach Garland (David Crockett) 35pts vs. Sullivan East
Chandler Caveness (Chester County) 27pts vs. Camden
Tyler Epperson (Clarksburg) 25pts vs. Big Sandy
Taylor Reed (MUS) 26pts vs. Braircrest Christian
Desmond Thompson (Craigmont) 26pts vs. Cordova
Marquis Wilson (Wooddale) 26pts vs. Kirby
Bobby Parks (St. George's) 28pts vs. FACS
Anthony Green (Treadwell) 25pts vs. BTW
Joe Jackson (White Station) 25pts vs. Overton
Brandon Wright (Hillcrest) 25pts vs. Westwood
Ricky Williams (Liberty Tech) 25pts vs. Braircrest
Larry McGaughey (BTW) 29pts vs. Treadwell
Leslie McDonald (Braircrest) 26pts vs. Liberty Tech
Skylar McBee (Grainger) 32pts vs. Union County
Tyler Hood (Lenoir City) 28ptsvs. Heritage
Ryan Slusher (Grace Christian) 29pts vs. Harriman
Drew Hilton (Hixson) 26pts vs. Sequatchie County
Cole Tucker (Whitwell) 35pts vs. Richard Hardy
Jeremy Sexton (Temple) 27pts vs. CSAS
Craig Smith (Soddy Daisy) 27pts vs. Ooltewah
Dylan Blaylock (Bledsoe County) 25pts vs. Van Buren County
Zane Gibson (Baylor) 25pts vs. McCallie
JaJuan Fennell (South Pittsburg) 33pts vs. Sale Creek
Derek Cantrell (Knoxville Halls) 25pts vs. Knoxville West
Lester Wilson (Carter) 32pts vs. Gibbs
Riley Morgan (Madison) 30pts vs. JCS
Thomas Greer (West Carroll) 27pts vs. Bruceton
Javonte Woody (Middleton) 27pts vs. Ripley (Ms.)
Chandler Caveness (Chester County) 26pts vs. Adamsville