My Monday venture to Chattanooga put the scoring list behind; let's catch up with the exploits on the hardwood for Week #4.
If we miss someone on the list please let me know, I try to ascertain as much info as I can but sometimes the info is not available, feel free to send me an email at andre@tnprephoops.com with any scoring info, interesting facts including 1,000 point scorers and such.
Andre Hollins (White Station) is fast making a push as the best player in the state; Hollins was at it again scoring 26 points in a win over East and notching 33 markers in a win against Ridgeway.
Jacob Lloyd (Westview) made a big statement this past week scoring a career high 52 points in a 92-84 win over Haywood County.
Tre Polk (Bolivar Central) is coming into his own and quickly the junior dropped 36 points in a big win over Fayette-Ware.
Jamal Worthington (Bledsoe County) is ripping up the competition in his area of the state; the rising sophomore scored 29 points in a win over Grundy County.
Raul Tutton (Houston) continues to light up the scoreboard including 28 points this week against Millington.
Wesley Woods (Chester County) scored 26 points leading Chester County to a huge confidence building 62-50 win over area power Bolivar Central.
Kendall Anthony (Liberty Tech) had a great scoring week, the Richmond signee scored 28 points against Henry County and 29 against McNairy Central.
Week #4 Scoring List:
Justin Davenport (Cannon County) 25pts vs. Cannon County
Kade Morgan (Columbia Academy) 26pts vs. Hampshire
Trent Boles (Clay County) 25pts vs. Macon County
Oscar Butler (Siegel) 28pts vs. Lee (AL.)
Nilan Hodge (USN) 30pts vs. Middle Tennessee Heat
Tevin Rutledge (Cleveland) 26pts vs. Bradley Central
Nick King (Memphis East) 25pts vs. Bartlett
Ike Griffith (Middle College) 25pts vs. Manassas
Jalin Denton (City University) 25pts vs. Soulsville
Lennon Moore (Kingsbury) 35pts vs. Westwood
Martavious Newby (BTW) 31pts vs. Trezevant
Andre Hollins (White Station) 26pts vs. Memphis East
Phillip Mays (Wooddale) 28pts vs. Germantown
Tre Polk (Bolivar Central) 36pts vs. Fayette-Ware
Kendall Anthony (Liberty Tech) 29pts vs. McNairy Central
Christian Adams (Oakland) 25pts vs. Overton
Brandon Lester (Franklin County) 31pts vs. Warren County
Prentiss Jordan (Kingsbury) 25pts vs. MAHS
Robert Houston (Craigmont) 26pts vs. Manassas
Marty Wilkerson (Cordova) 25pts vs. Mitchell
Jalen Selmon (City University) 26pts vs. Southwind
Justin Wandell (Elizabethton) 25pts vs. Honaker (VA)
Wesley Woods (Chester County) 26pts vs. Bolivar Central
Jamal Worthington (Bledsoe County) 29pts vs. Grundy County
John Ross Glover (USJ) 26pts vs. FCA
Rafeal Tyler (Lake County) 28pts vs. Bradford
Tim Rogers (Lexington) 27pts vs. McNairy
Jacob Lloyd (Westview) 52pts vs. Haywood
Stetson Moore (Knoxville Halls) 27pts vs. Clinton
Dre Matthieu (Knoxville Central) 28pts vs. Campbell County
Blake Williams (Farragut) 29pts vs. Knoxville Catholic
Robert Hubbs (Dyer County) 31pts vs. Solala (MO)
Hunter Spaw (Grainger) 31pts vs. Pigeon Forge
Lucas Nelson (Campbell County) 29pts vs. Knoxville Central
Phillip Cox (Union County) 25pts vs. Gibbs
Matt Stanley (Happy Valley) 25pts vs. Rockwood
Martavious Newby (BTW) 29pts vs. Memphis East
Andre Hollins (White Station) 33pts vs. Ridgeway
Brad Baker (Union County) 25pts vs. Gibbs
Marquail Carson (MASE) 28pts vs. Frayser
Raul Tutton (Houston) 28pts vs. Millington
Jeremy Jackson (Fairley) 27pts vs. Whitehaven
Earvin Morris (Memphis East) 26pts vs. BTW
Kerrell Davis (Hillcrest) 26pts vs. Whitehaven
Kendall Anthony (Liberty Tech) 28pts vs. Henry County
Jamakin Brown (JCM) 25pts vs. Jackson Northside
Jalen Stallion (Brainerd) 26pts vs. Tyner Academy
Bre Hughes (Lancaster Christian) 30pts vs. BGA
Craig Bradshaw (CPA) 26pts vs. FRA
Alex Poythress (Northeast) 26pts vs. PJPII
Reece Hayes (Hendersonville) 25pts vs. Ravenwood
Chris Dansby (Lancaster Christian) 31pts vs. BGA
Dray Mercer (Perry County) 25pts vs. Creek Wood
Collin McMullin (Harpeth) 30pts vs. Dickson County
Zavion Williams (West Creek) 34pts vs. Ensworth