Ian the Magnificent.
Sounds to me like a king from a foreign land who ruled with an iron fist; however, this Ian is the 6'4 scoring machine located on the outskirts of Memphis.
Ian Clark (Germantown) has been a fixture on our scoring leaders since Week #1. The Belmont signee, how perfect is this fit, leads a relatively small list for Week #6.
Clark was his magnificant self scoring 29 points in a win against Clarksville to lead the pack.
Now the rest of the story:
Rex Pierce (Dyer County) 34pts vs. Russellville (Ky.)
Lewis Jones (Carver) 33pts vs. Siegel
Nathan Boyd (Friendship Christian) 29pts vs. Ezell Harding
Brendan Connolly (Father Ryan) 26pts vs. Stratford
Cameron Pridemore (Grace Christian) 29pts vs. Jefferson County
Zaccheus Mason (CPA) 34pts vs. McClure (Mo.)
Rex Pierce (Dyer County) 35pts vs. McCreary (Ky.)
Terrell Parks (Cleveland) 26pts vs. William Blount
Jalen Steele (Fulton) 38pts vs. Johnson County
Ryan Slusher (Grace Christian) 29pts vs. Johnson County
Lucas Brooks (Washburn) 26pts vs. Pigeon Forge
David Ware (Walker Valley) 28pts vs. Lenoir City
Micah Ballard (William Blount) 29pts vs. Cleveland
Jonathan Milewski (ECS) 33pts vs. Florence (Al.)
Drew Barham (CBHS) 25pts vs. Orlando (Fl.)
Averitt Baggett (Clarksville) 25pts vs.Germantown
Ryne Simpson (Union City) 32pts vs. Haywood County
Jared Robinson (Jackson County) 29pts vs. East Robertson
Kerry Hammonds (Siegel) 27pts vs. Shelbyville
Marquis Rudolph (Clarksville Northwest) 27pts vs. Antioch
John Jenkins (Station Camp) 33pts vs. Community
Wes Long (Summertown) 28pts vs. Stratford
David Woodard (East Robertson) 27pts vs. Jackson County
Cory Johnson (White County) 28pts vs. McMinn County
Tryston Horton (Tullahoma) 25pts vs. Eagleville
Denzel Clark (White's Creek) 26pts vs. Aaron Academy
Judah Akers (Cookeville) 25pts vs. Wright Prep School
Holden Mobley (MBA) 25pts vs. Germantown
Reed Harper (Clarksville) 28pts vs. Sheffield
Terrence Davis (Antioch) 26pts vs. Beech
Ryan Slusher (Grace Christian) 25pts vs. Bearden