It was one of those once in a lifetime games.
Hunter Miller (CPA) scored a career high 46 points leading CPA to the victory over Harpeth. Ironically Miller outscored the entire Harpeth team with his outburst.
Miller leads the scoring brigade for the abbreviated holiday schedule.
Adrian Williamson (Hume Fogg) 25pts vs. Ezell Harding
Chase Dunn (Livingston Academy) 30pts vs. Independence
Hunter Osborne (Marshall County) 31pts vs. Loretto
Shawn Kennedy (FRA) 27pts vs. Station Camp
Cameron Miller (Unicoi County) 30pts vs. Volunteer
Steven Bennett (David Crockett) 25pts vs. Morristown East
Tobias Murden (Middleton) 29pts vs. Moore County
Leslie McDonald (Briarcrest Christian) 25pts vs. Ridgeway
Keith Cradic (Volunteer) 38pts vs. Unicoi County
John Jenkins (Station Camp) 31pts vs. FRA
David Vaughn (Milan) 27pts vs. Peabody
Thomas Greer (West Carroll) 35pts vs. Dresden
Blake Burke (Huntingdon) 33pts vs. Bradford
Gary Pope (Ensworth) 26pts vs. Columbia
Michael Young (Franklin) 25pts vs. BGA
Chase Dunn (Livingston Academy) 30pts vs. Brentwood Academy
Michael Young (Riverdale) 25pts vs. Sycamore
Justin Tate (Cordova) 25pts vs. Fulton City (Ky.)
Justin Blake (Dyer County) 28pts vs. Franklin County
Tyson Wright (Dresden) 25pts vs. Huntingdon
Jacob Stallings (Brentwood Academy) 29pts vs. Haywood County
Zaccheus Mason (CPA) 25pts vs. Lipscomb
Kevin Holzer (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 41pts vs. out of state
Kenyan Torry (Mitchell) 28pts vs. Trezevant
Joe Jackson (White Station) 28pts vs. McClure North (Il.)
Carrin Nash (Upperman) 25pts vs. Clarkrange
David Woodard (East Robertson) 26pts vs. Clarksville Academy
Tyler Huston (Pleasant View) 29pts vs. FRC
Dan Schultz (Oliver Springs) 26pts vs. Jackson County
Dustin Murrell (Clinch) 30pts vs. Cosby
Chris Armstrong (Gibbs) 30pts vs. Knoxville Central
Josh Wilkerson (Memphis Catholic) 28pts vs. Millington
Justin Allen (Beech) 29pts vs. Oliver Springs
Jalen Steele (Fulton) 26pts vs. Bearden
Steve Kerr (Millington) 26pts vs. Memphis Catholic
Dan Schultz (Oliver Springs) 28pts vs. Beech
Thomas Greer (West Carroll) 29pts vs. Greenfield
Wes Long (Summertown) 26pts vs. Lewis County
Grant Gasper (Loudon) 28pts vs. Austin East
Matt Perkins (Bradley Central) 29pts vs. Powell
Jacob Munsey (Union County) 35pts vs. Hancock County
Zane Gibson (Baylor) 26pts vs. Walker Valley
Caldwell Starnes (CBHS) 26pts vs. Memphis Catholic
Steve Kerr (Millington) 25pts vs. Fort Worth (Ga.)
Michael Campbell (Oakhaven) 28pts vs. Frayser
Justin Bentley (Hampton) 26pts vs. Johnson County
Tremaine Gash (Greeneville) 26pts vs. Elizabethton
Jeremy Fason (JCM) 25pts vs. Chester County
Cortez Wilder (Ripley) 31pts vs. Dyer County