Gary Pope Leads Week #3 Scoring

Gary Pope (Ensworth) had a great week. The junior forward has picked up the scoring slack with the injury to fellow classmate Taverres Jefferson (Ensworth) and shows no signs of slowing down. For his efforts Pope was selected the Middle Tennessee Player of the Week. Let's check out the list.

Chris Jones (Melrose) 37pts vs. Manassas

TeAndre Fisher (Stratford) 29pts vs. Centennial

Daniel Parker (BGA) 25pts vs. Ensworth

Malcolm Burton (Kirby) 25pts vs. Raleigh-Egypt

Jammie Cheairs (Middleton) 31pts vs. Bolivar Central

Gary Pope (Ensworth) 29pts vs. BGA

Raymond Tubbs (Riverside) 26pts vs. Camden

Erin Harris (Clarksburg) 37pts vs. Bruceton

M.J. Brown (Union City) 27pts vs. Halls

Rayshawn Walker (Clarksville Northeast) 28pts vs. Clarksville

Caden Anderson (Nashville Christian) 26pts vs. East Literature

Ryan Stovall (Franklin County) 29pts vs. Tullahoma

Jacob Stallings (Brentwood Academy) 29pts vs. MLK

Tyrone Caldwell (Clarksville) 27pts vs. Northeast

Brandon Hall (Tullahoma) 26pts vs. Franklin County

Drew Kelly (Centennial) 25pts vs. Overton

Will Wakefield (Smith County) 27pts vs. Macon County

Joseph Pevahouse (Perry County) 27pts vs. Frank Hughes

Tryston Hughes (Tullahoma) 27pts vs. Franklin County

Victor Underwood (Mt. Juliet Christian) 26pts vs. Westmoreland

Emmanuel Andrews (Shelbyville) 33pts vs. Lincoln County

John Jenkins (Station Camp) 26pts vs. Beech

Wes Long (Summertown) 26pts vs. Zion Christian

Justin Smith (Van Buren County) 32pts vs. Cascade

Chase Dunn (Livingston Academy) 34pts vs. York Institute

Skylar McBee (Rutledge) 32pts vs. Hancock County

Jared Stephens (Oak Ridge) 25pts vs. Knoxville West

Terrance Murphy (Kingston) 25pts vs. CAK

Jordan Damron (Maryville) 42pts vs. Bearden

Demonte Simpson (Bearden) 27pts vs. Maryville

Jacob Arnett (Tipton-Rosemark) 37pts vs. Bishop Bryne

Lewis Jones (Carver) 25pts vs. Melrose

Zach Ricketts (St. Benedict) 32pts vs. Lausanne

Rex Pierce (Dyer County) 26pts vs. Crockett County

Cordero Wade (Humboldt) 27pts vs. Halls

James Cutherbertson (Big Sandy) 30pts vs. Bruceton

Gary Pope (Ensworth) 30pts vs. McCallie

Jacob Stallings (Brentwood Academy) 32pts vs. BGA

Jacob Wright (Pickett County) 35pts vs. Jackson County

John Jenkins (Station Camp) 29pts vs. Lipscomb

Daniel Parker (BGA) 28pts vs. Brentwood Academy

Jessie Taylor (McCallie) 29pts vs. Ensworth

Jonathan Milewski (ECS) 28pts vs. Kingsbury

Steve Kerr (Millington) 26pts vs. Lafayette

Micah Bradley (Chuckey Doak) 26pts vs. Unicoi County

Aaron Hyder (Ezell Harding) 28pts vs. Goodpasture

Brice Sharp (Walker Valley) 26pts vs. Cleveland

Jacob Lloyd (Westview) 25pts vs. Dresden

Cameron Miller (Unicoi County) 28pts vs. Chuckey Doak

Jeremy Sexton (Temple) 25pts vs. CSAS

Mack Hodges (Portland) 28pts vs. Macon County

Terrico White (Craigmont) 31pts vs. Wooddale

Bryant Reams (Lausanne) 34pts vs. Tipton Rosemark

Dexter Van Hook (Fairley) 25pts vs. Mitchell

Steve Kerr (Millington) 27pts vs. Munford

Tony Smith (Treadwell) 29pts vs. Kingsbury

Nick Gilliam (Obion County) 31pts vs. Gibson County

Jeremy Akins (Madison) 32pts vs. Clarksburg

Ricky Taylor (Haywood County) 27pts vs. Jackson Northside

Hamilton Hudson (Gibson County) 33pts vs. Obion County