Class AAA:Region 5-8 Previews

CLASS AAA

Region 5AAA

District 9AAA

Mt. Juliet

Gallatin

Wilson Central

LaVergne

Beech

Hendersonville

Smyrna

District 10AAA

Rossview

Clarksville Northeast

Springfield

Kenwood

Clarksville

Henry County

Clarksville Northwest

Dickson County

 

All-Region Team:

Teraes Clemmons (Mt. Juliet) MVP

Jonathan Williams (Rossview)

Jamrious Alderson (Clarksville Northeast)

Julian Reese (Lavergne)

Demarius Smith (Kenwood)

Marquis Rudolph (Clarksville Northwest)

D'Angelo Mason (Gallatin)

Cory Stanton (Springfield)

Tony Childs (Rossview)

Kelton Stewart (Wilson Central)

Honorable Mention

Chris McClurken (Dickson County)

Freddie Jefferson (Rossview)

Telvin James (Clarksville Northeast)

Reece Chamberlain (Beech)

Leshaun Banks (Kenwood)

Reed Harper (Clarksville)

Chris Teague (Henry County)

Brandon Hunter (Gallatin)

Daniel Rial (Dickson County)

 

 

Region 6AAA

District 11AAA

Franklin

Brentwood

Centennial  

Hillsboro

Overton

Independence 

Ravenwood

Hillwood

District 12AAA

Maplewood

McGavock

Glencliff

Antioch

White's Creek

Hunter's Lane

Stratford

Cane Ridge

 

 

All-Region Team

Drew Kelly (Centennial) MVP

Joshua Lee (Maplewood)

Michael Young (Franklin)

Fred Lee (McGavock)

Deonte Alexander (Glencliff)

Kyle Teichmann (Brentwood)

Arthur McMillan (Hillsboro)

Robert Wade (Maplewood)

James Haddix (Franklin)

Blake Cardin (Independence)

Honorable Mention

Justin Perry (Overton)

Josh Tidwell (Brentwood)

Robert Veal (Ravenwood)

Peyton Henry (Franklin)

Robert Sutton (Glencliff)

TeAndre Fischer (Stratford)

Ton Gleaves (Antioch)

Daniel Miller-McLemore (Franklin)

Richmond Watkins (Ravenwood)

 

 

 

State Tournament Representatives: Franklin and Maplewood

 

 

 

Region 7AAA

District 13AAA

Liberty Tech

Jackson Central-Merry

Munford

Brighton

Hardin County

District 14AAA

Raleigh-Egypt

Craigmont

Cordova

Bolton

Arlington

Bartlett

Millington

 

All-Region Team

Ricky Williams (Liberty Tech) MVP

Ronald Brown (Raleigh-Egypt)

Zach Jones (Craigmont)

Kaneal Windom (JCM)

A.J. Cunniingham (Cordova)

Anthony Jones (Raleigh-Egypt)

Cedric McAfee (Craigmont) 

Tarius Johnson (Liberty Tech)

Reggie Elkins (Brighton)

Gentry Hines (Raleigh-Egypt)

Cordero Williams (Liberty Tech)

Honorable Mention

Trey Woods (Millington)  

Rashad Harris (Raleigh-Egypt)

Clay Hilliard (Bartlett)

Wil Gilcrest (Hardin County)

Johnnie Dunavent (Bolton)

Marquis Richardson (Munford)

Terrence Williams (Brighton)

 

 

Region 8AAA

District 15AAA

White Station

Ridgeway

Wooddale

Overton

Germantown

Kirby

Southwind

Houston

Collierville

District 16AAA

Melrose

Memphis Central

Hamilton

Fairley

Memphis East

Whitehaven

Northside

Kingsbury

 

 

All-Region Team

Joe Jackson (White Station) MVP

Adonis Thomas (Melrose)

Tarik Black (Ridgeway)

Tyler Stone (Memphis Central)

Ian Clark (Germantown)

Ferrakoh Hall (White Station)

Todd Mayo (Houston)

Tim Peete (Memphis Central)

Chris Jones (Melrose)

Andre Hollins (White Station)

Honorable Mention

Cadarrio Macklin (Ridgeway)

Carlos Denton (Hamilton)

Marquis Wilson (Wooddale)

Octavious Ellis (Whitehaven)

Marvin Williams (White Station)

Austin Hollins (Germantown)

Nick Mason (Southwind)

Nathan Rucker (Melrose)

Montez Pfieffer (Southwind)

Marterrence Brock (Ridgeway)

Alan Farmer (Fairley)

 

 

State Tournament Representatives: White Station and Ridgeway