Class AAA All-Region Teams (5AAA-8AAA)

drew kelly.jpg

Region 5AAA

All-Region 5AAA Team

Rayshawn Walker-Clarksville Northeast (MVP)

Marcus Jefferson-LaVergne

Tyrone Caldwell-Clarksville

Jonathan Williams-Rossview

John Primm-Dickson County

Tereas Clemmons-Wilson Central

John David Bates-Beech

Marquis Rudolph-Clarksville Northwest

Jonathan Newbell-Gallatin

De'Mario Watkins-LaVergne

Antwaun Majors-Mt. Juliet

Corey Stanton-Springfield

 

Honorable Mention

Marsallis Malone-Gallatin

Reece Chamberlain-Beech

Jamarious Alderson-Clarksville Northeast

William Perry-Henry County

K.J. Stripling-Smyrna

Lavonte Henderson-Clarksville

 

 

Region 6AAA

All-Region 6AAA Team

Kyle Upton-Antioch (MVP)

Michael Young-Franklin

Deontay Alexander-Glencliff

Drew Kelly-Centennial

Josh Henley-Hunter's Lane

Darryl Miller-Hillsboro

Robert Wade-Maplewood

Don Woods-McGavock

Coty Clarke-Antioch

Kevin Kegarise-Franklin

Allante McLemore-Centennial

Michael McAdoo-Antioch

 

Honorable Mention

Kyle Teichman-Brentwood

Keith Morris-Ravenwood

Jamal Starnes-Franklin

Tahj Wells-Antioch

Galuak Gai-McGavock

TeAndre Fischer-Stratford

 

 

State Tournament Representatives: Franklin and Antioch

Pre-Season Picks: Franklin and Antioch

 

 

 

Region 7AAA

All-Region 7AAA Team

Terrico White-Craigmont (MVP)

Arnette Moultrie-Raleigh-Egypt

Terrell Payne-Brighton

Charles Holt-Liberty Tech

Alan Farmer-Cordova

Kaneal Windon-JCM

Steve Kerr-Millington

Ronald Brown-Raleigh-Egypt

Tony Payne-Bolton

Tarius Johnson-Liberty Tech

Gentry Hines-Raleigh-Egypt

Trey Jackson-Arlington

 

Honorable Mention

Dee Jackson-Hardin County

Jeremy Fason-JCM

Anthony Jones-Raleigh-Egypt

Melvin Morgan-Bolton

Quintin Delaware-Barlett

Marquis Richardson-Munford

 

 

Region 8AAA

All-Region 8AAA Team

Jason Jones-Ridgeway (MVP)

Tim Peete-Memphis Central

Joe Jackson-White Station

Arthur Johnson-Whitehaven

Malcolm Burton-Kirby

Adonis Thomas-Melrose

Nathan Garth-Hamilton

Ian Clark-Germantown

Antonio Gordon-Houston

Sampson Carter-Ridgeway

Tyler Stone-Memphis Central

Derrick Mason-Fairley

 

Honorable Mention

Jalando Johnson-Overton

Sherrod Baldwin-Collierville

Marquis Wilson-Wooddale

Bobby Jones-Kingsbury

Jamario Price-Northside

Curtis Lee-Kirby

Jermaine Holliman-Memphis Central

 

 

State Tournament Representatives: Ridgeway and Memphis Central

Pre-season picks: Ridgeway and White Station