Extensive coverage of
Tennessee High School Basketball
by Andre Whitehead

Category: Latest News

Class AAA (Regions 5AAA-8AAA) Tennessee Prep Hoops All-Region Teams

devinrobinson.jpg
 

As district play heats up all around the state this is the time when we select our All-Region Teams. I have been in contact with coaches from all over the state and gotten their input on which they thought were the most outstanding players in their respective districts and regions and have compiled my selections into the format which will be followed for each classification.

 

Class AAA

Region 5AAA

Region Site: Northeast

District 9AAA MVP: Caleb Chowbay (Mt. Juliet)

District 9AAA Projected Champion: Mt. Juliet

District 10AAA MVP: Alex Poythress (Northeast)

District 10AAA Projected Champion: Northeast

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops 5AAA All-Region Team:

MVP: Alex Poythress (Northeast)

Jequan Lewis (Dickson County)

Caleb Chowbay (Mt. Juliet)

Dee Oldham (Wilson Central)

Jeff Long (Hendersonville)

Seth Brown (Beech)

Kyle Weldon (Rossview)

Daijon Williams (Clarksville)

Daniel Norl (Kenwood)

Cameron High (Lebanon)

 

Honorable Mention:

Ryne Chamberlain (Beech)

DeAnthony Smith (West Creek)

Jacob Williams (Wilson Central)

Brad McClung (Station Camp)

Tyler Spicer (Dickson County)

DeAndre Lisenbee (Kenwood)

Anthony Hightower (Clarksville)

DeShawn McMurray (Mt. Juliet)

Easton Cline (Station Camp)

Brandon Donaldson (Henry County)

 

Class AAA

Region 6AAA

Region Site: Hillwood

District 11AAA MVP: Jack Montague (Brentwood)

District 11AAA Projected Champion: Brentwood

District 12AAA MVP: Billy Hughes (Hunter's Lane)

District 12AAA Projected Champion: Hunter's Lane

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops 6AAA All-Region Team:

MVP: Jack Montague (Brentwood)

Billy Hughes (Hunter's Lane)

Matt Pond (Centennial)

Devin Robinson (Ravenwood)

Asa Duvall (Brentwood)

Darius Ballard (Antioch)

Ladareus Palmer (McGavock)

Ivan Alsup (Nashville Overton)

Josh Barr (Independence)

Dezon Dozier (Hillsboro)

 

Honorable Mention:

Kyle Tackett (Franklin)

Joey Barnes (Ravenwood)

Anotrain Moore (Hillsboro)

Cameron Miller (Independence)

Devonta Odom (Hunter's Lane)

Derek Durham (Antioch)

Shaquille Davis (Nashville Overton)

Juanya Smith (Hillsboro)

Andy Moore (Ravenwood)

 

State Tournament Representatives: Mt. Juliet and Brentwood

 

Class AAA

Region 7AAA

Region Site: Arlington

District 13AAA MVP: Robert Hubbs (Dyer County)

District 13AAA Projected Champion: Dyer County

District 14AAA MVP: Anthlon Bell (Bartlett)

District 14AAA Projected Champion: Bartlett

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops 7AAA All-Region Team:

MVP: Anthlon Bell (Bartlett)

Robert Hubbs (Dyer County)

Demetrius Dyson (Brighton)

C.J. Anderson (Arlington)

Sam Craft (Craigmont)

Chris Chiozza (Bartlett)

Fred Yarbrough (Dyer County)

Robert Houston (Craigmont)

Anthony Cole (Arlington)

Ricky Foster (Brighton)

 

Honorable Mention:

John Hudson (Dyer County)

Ryhan Townes (Arlington)

Desmond Collins (Bolton)

Jordan Washington (Craigmont)

El Paso Johnson (Millington)

Marquarius Boddie (Bartlett)

Will Shelton (Hardin County)

Darius Tomlin (Jackson Northside)

Darryl Jackson (Cordova)

Darius Gibson (Craigmont)

 

Class AAA

Region 8AAA

Region Site: White Station

District 15AAA MVP: Cameron Golden (Ridgeway)

District 15AAA Projected Champion: Ridgeway

District 16AAA MVP: Nick King (Memphis East)

District 16AAA Projected Champion: Melrose

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops 8AAA All-Region Team:

MVP: Cameron Golden (Ridgeway)

Jujuan Johnson (Southwind)

Andre Applewhite (Memphis Central)

Nick King (Memphis East)

Leron Black (White Station)

Markel Crawford (Melrose)

Johnathan Williams (Southwind)

Adam Weary (Ridgeway)

Darius White (Memphis Overton)

Kadarrio Fleming (Ridgeway)

 

Honorable Mention:

Devonta Hampton (Melrose)

Benny Williams (Kirby)

Deckie Johnson (Southwind)

Jerry Johnson (Wooddale)

Alex Anderson (Memphis East)

Nych Smith (White Station)

Josh Jones (Memphis Central)

Cade Peeper (Collierville)

Earvin Morris (Memphis East)

Brandon Lewis (Ridgeway)

 

State Tournament Representatives: Ridgeway and Melrose

Regions 1A-4A (Tennessee Prep Hoops All-Region Teams)

alexfountain2.jpg

With region play ready to tip this weekend we have put together our Tennessee Prep Hoops All-Region Teams encompassing all three classifications. We will release our selections each day starting with Class A Regions 1-4 followed in succession by Class A Regions 5-8, Class AA Regions 1-4, Class AA Regions 5-8, Class AAA Regions 1-4, Class AAA Regions 5-8 and DII Class A and AA. As always we consulted coaches and respected people in the appropriate areas to assist us in this information. Some areas we had less success than others obtaining information so that could be reflected in our selections. The All-Region team will consist of 10 players. There will be an additional 7 players selected as honorable mention for each district.

 

CLASS A

 

District 1A Regular Season Champion: Unaka

District 1A Regular Season MVP: Billy Bales (Unaka)

District 2A Regular Season Champion: Hancock County

District 2A Regular Season MVP: Tate Parton (Cosby)

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops Region 1A All-Region Team

Billy Bales (Unaka) Region MVP

Marcus Taylor (University)

Cory Valentine (Cosby)

Zac Potter (Cloudland)

Stanley Valentine (Hampton)

Logan Carrier (Unaka)

Dylan McLellan (Cloudland)

Cody McClain (Hampton)

Taylor Whitehead (Cloudland)

Tate Parton (Cosby)

 

 Honorable Mention

Mason Carnett (Cloudland)

Garrett Harbin (North Greene)

Spencer Nave (Unaka)

Devin Whitehead (Cloudland)

Lucas Lemons (Cosby)

Seth Hilbert (University)

 

 

District 3A Regular Season Champion: Grace Christian

District 3A Regular Season MVP: Xavier Howard (Harriman)

District 4A Regular Season Champion: Wartburg Central

District 4A Regular Season MVP: Alex Fountain (Wartburg Central)

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops Region 2A All-Region Team

Alex Fountain (Wartburg Central) Region MVP

Xavier Howard (Harriman)

Kyle Gunther (Sunbright)

Cole West (Oneida)

Trey Stewart (Grace Christian)

Justin Bowlin (Jellico)

Jared Breazeale (Rockwood)

Caleb Ruffner (Midway)

Austin Langley (Wartburg Central)

Luke Sheppard (Grace Christian)

 

Honorable Mention:

Hayden Ariaz (Coalfield)

Matt Henley (Oliver Springs)

Tyler Seabolt (Sunbright)

Josh Pace (Greenback)

Jacob Rechenbach (Berean Christian)

Jacob Cawood (Midway)

Clay Jeffers (Oneida)





District 5A Regular Season Champion: Boyd Buchanan

District 5A Regular Season MVP: Hall Allen (Boyd Buchanan)

District 6A Regular Season Champion: Sale Creek

District 6A Regular Season MVP: Preston Pickett (Marion County)

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops Region 3A All-Region Team

Hall Allen (Boyd Buchanan) Region MVP

Preston Pickett (Marion County)

Chaisson Gordon (CSAS)

Austin Powell (Grace Baptist)

Demetric Johnson (South Pittsburg)

Spencer Mossburg (Silverdale Academy)

Justus McMillan (Boyd Buchanan)

Michael Shockley (Van Buren County)

Logan Burton (Sale Creek)

Austin Walker (Boyd Buchanan)



Honorable Mention:

Justin Havis (Whitwell)

John Vanatta (Marion County)

Josh Smith (Grace Baptist)

Q.D. Cox (Boyd Buchanan)

Ian Boggs (Copper Basin)

John Hall (Silverdale Academy)

Patrick Taylor (CSAS)





District 7A Regular Season Champion: Clay County

District 7A Regular Season MVP: Corey Hamilton (Clay County)

District 8A Regular Season Champion: Watertown

District 8A Regular Season MVP: Macio Gaines (Watertown)

 

Tennessee Prep Hoops Region 4A All-Region Team

Macio Gaines (Watertown) MVP

Corey Hamilton (Clay County)

Jonathan Brown (Jackson County)

Hunter Woodard (Gordonsville)

Christian Lauderdale (Trousdale County)

Allen Heaston (Friendship)

Kyle Hughes (Pickett County)

Taylor Edwards (Clarkrange)

Ty Jobe (Watertown)

Landon Baldwin (Clarkrange)

 

Honorable Mention:

Peyton Ragland (Jackson County)

Dylan Hurst (Trousdale County)

Dylan Carter (Clay County)

Jared Phillips (Monterey)

Austin Cherry (Clay County)



 



Hughes Leads Sub-State Scoring List

 

We have put together the Top 25 scoring efforts from this past Monday's Sub-State Contests.

 

If we miss someone on the list please let me know, I try to ascertain as much info as I can but sometimes the info is not available, feel free to send me an email at andre@tnprephoops.com with any scoring info, interesting facts including 1,000 point scorers and such.

 

Galen Campbell (Fulton) has played the second half of his senior campaign with staunch leadership and has made it an effort to bring along his young teammates to the level that is expected at Fulton. Campbell netted 23 points in the sub-state victory over Greeneville and he will be a preferred walk-on for Bruce Pearl and the Tennessee Volunteers next season.

 

Justin Davenport (Cannon County) has had a outstanding senior season. The 5'9 gunner notched 23 points in his squad's loss to Howard in the sub-state but his efforts did not go unnoticed as he will sign with Maryville College and continue his hoops career playing for legendary Scots mentor Randy Lambert.

 

Nathaniel Hughes (Hampton) netted 40 markers leading Hampton past Harriman and a spot in the state tournament. This has been a dream season for Hughes who is also a finalist for the coveted Mr. Basketball award in Class A.

 

Cedric Williams (Siegel) proved the old adage correct; size does matter as the UNC-Wilmington signee notched 31 points in the Stars sub-state victory over a feisty and talented Cleveland squad.

 

Ty Greene (Bearden) snagged 26 points in the Bulldogs sub-state victory over Morristown East. Greene, who has signed with USC-Upstate, is playing his best ball of the season and his Bulldogs are more than ready to make some noise in the ‘boro.

 

Laron Black (White Station) led the Spartans with 24 points in their victory over Cordova in sub-state action. Black has been an improving force on a team with three D1 signees, oh yeah he is just a FRESHMAN.

 

Monte Burney (Clarksville) and Zavion Williams (West Creek) are letting the good people of this state know that some outstanding basketball is being played in the Clarksville area. Burney notched 26 points in the win over Nashville Overton and Williams, a Lipscomb signee, scored 23 leading West Creek past Brentwood and both young men will be front and center at the state tournament.

 

Kendall Anthony (Liberty Tech) is poised and ready to avenge last year's state final defeat at the hands of Bolivar Central. Anthony will have the Crusaders in high gear from the jump and the opening round match-up with Fulton will be an instant classic.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sub-State Scoring List:

 

Nathaniel Hughes (Hampton) 40pts vs. Harriman

Dray Mercer (Perry County) 36pts vs. Clarksville Academy

Matthew Potter (Cloudland) 35pts vs. Jellico

Trent Boles (Clay County) 34pts vs. Lookout Valley

Kedren Johnson (Marshall County) 34pts vs. East Literature

Cedric Williams (Siegel) 31pts vs. Cleveland

Javonte Woody (Middleton) 26pts vs. Humboldt

Monte Burney (Clarksville) 26pts vs. Nashville Overton

Ty Greene (Bearden) 26pts vs. Morristown East

DeAndre McKinnie (Bolivar Central) 25pts vs. BTW

Laron Black (White Station) 24pts vs. Cordova

Kadijon Townsend (Giles County) 24pts vs. Sycamore

Quan Campbell (Humboldt) 24pts vs. Middleton

Zavion Williams (West Creek) 23pts vs. Brentwood

Ricky Boyd (Lake County) 23pts vs. Westwood

Donte Arnwime (McMinn County) 23pts vs. Lawrence County

Galen Campbell (Fulton) 23pts vs. Greeneville

Martavious Newby (BTW) 23pts vs. Bolivar Central

Justin Davenport (Cannon County) 23pts vs. Howard

Malcolm Smith (Clarksville Academy) 22pts vs. Perry County

JayJuan Mitchell (Knoxville West) 22pts vs. Science Hill

Robert Troino (Stone Memorial) 22pts vs. Unicoi County

Martin Smith (Clarksville Academy) 22pts vs. Perry County

Cody Shelton (Brentwood) 21pts vs. West Creek

Derrick Hudson (Middleton) 21pts vs. Humboldt

Logan Lyle (Unicoi County) 21pts vs. Stone Memorial

Cedric McAfee (Melrose) 20pts vs. Craigmont

Sam Craft (Craigmont) 20pts vs. Melrose

Week #2 and #3 Scoring List

donyaburnett.jpg
 

Internet issues and a short list for Week #2 led to a combined story for Weeks 2 and 3.

 

We also look for interesting facts such as 1,000 point scoring milestones and other things of particular interest. If we miss a player please feel free to send me an email at andre@tnprephoops.com and I will make sure he is noticed on the following weeks scoring list.

 

College coaches have told me this is one of their favorite features as it helps them get an understanding on the pulse of the new season.

 

Aaron Wheeler (Morristown East) made his presence reverberate all over East Tennessee as the rising senior notched 42 points in a triumphant victory over state power Bearden.

 

Alex Poythress (Northeast) continues to make his case for not only Mr. Basketball but for membership on the prestigious McDonald's All-American team. The Kentucky signee busted 36 points and snatched 24 rebounds in a cross-town win over a very good Kenwood squad.  

 

Derrick Spears (MTCS) is posting big point totals around the Mid-State area. The rising sophomore guard spotted 33 on Huntland and for good measure snagged 29 more against Community.

 

Watch out for some members of the Class of 2015. Over in West Tennessee Khalil Spencer (BTW) scored 45 points in a win over Power Center Academy.

 

Say hello to Darius White (Memphis Overton). A bit under the radar to say the least but not for long, the senior notched 25 markers against Hillcrest, added 34 against Oakhaven and finished with 30 against state power White Station.

 

A hearty congratulation to venerable Summertown mentor Les Trotter who picked up a milestone victory this past week winning his 300th game. Congrats my friend.

 

Be on the lookout for 2013 standout Matt Pond (Centennial). The 6'5 scoring machine notched 30 against Oakland and added 25 against Franklin.  

 

Cameron High (Lebanon) achieved a milestone this past week, the rising senior dropped 14 points to surpass the 1,000 point plateau in a close loss to Cookeville.

 

Antonio Brooks (Humboldt) is keeping the pipeline strong with efforts that include 33 markers against Henry County and 27 points against Jackson Southside.

 

Donya Burnett (Riverdale) is picking up the slack for some injured teammates; the rising senior popped a big 25 points in a tough loss to Memphis Central.

 

Keep your collective eyes on rising sophomore guard Oterriah Lee (CAK). The diminutive floor general popped 31 markers on Cocke County and proved to be the go to man in some tough losses including a close call at Science Hill.

 

East Tennessee

Aaron Wheeler (Morristown East) 42pts vs. Bearden

Cory Nelson (Grace Baptist) 36pts vs. Boyd Buchanan

Blake Williams (Farragut) 32pts vs. Hardin Valley

Oterriah Lee (CAK) 31pts vs. Cocke County

Levi Woods (Meigs County) 30pts vs. Polk County

Demetrius Kitchens (Brainerd) 30pts vs. Red Bank

Cleveland Davidson (Rockwood) 26pts vs. Sunbright

Tanner Torres (Anderson County) 26pts vs. Knoxville Ambassadors

Burton Sampson (Knoxville Webb) 26pts vs. Science Hill

Trey Suttles (Tyner Academy) 26pts vs. Chattanooga Central

Drew Standifer (Bearden) 26pts vs. Morristown East

Cedric Nevins (McMinn County) 25pts vs. Walker Valley

Tyler King (Scott) 25pts vs. Gibbs

Xavier Cummings (Red Bank) 25pts vs. Brainerd

Steadman Ford (Notre Dame) 25pts vs. McCallie

 

Middle Tennessee

Alex Poythress (Northeast) 37pts vs. Springfield

Alex Poythress (Northeast) 36pts vs. Kenwood

Will Boshers (Hampshire) 33pts vs. Collinwood

Derrick Spears (MTCS) 33pts vs. Huntland

KeAndre Bates (Watertown) 31pts vs. Eagleville

Nathan Watkins (Ensworth) 31pts vs. Gabriel Christian

Jason Stone (Maplewood) 31pts vs. East Literature

Matt Pond (Centennial) 30pts vs. Oakland

Alex Poythress (Northeast) 30pts vs. Clarksville

Hunter Culp (Camden Central) 29pts vs. Riverside

Anthony Johnson (Hillwood) 29pts vs. Antioch

Emmanuel Smith (Oakland) 29pts vs. Tullahoma

Daijon Williams (Clarksville) 29pts vs. Cane Ridge

Mason Ramsey (Livingston Academy) 29pts vs. Stone Memorial

Matt Priest (Sant Fe) 29pts vs. East Hickman

Derrick Spears (MTCS) 29pts vs. Community

Jalen Lindsey (CPA) 29pts vs. Pearl Cohn

Ivan Alsup (Nashville Overton) 28pts vs. Franklin

A.J. Wilkerson (White County) 28pts vs. Loudon

Micah Farmer (MTCS) 28pts vs. Community

Ben Kelley (Eagleville) 28pts vs. Watertown

Austin Mullinax (Waverly Central) 28pts vs. Montgomery Central

Tate Lowery (Cornersville) 27pts vs. Riverside Christian

Brandon Mutter (Jo Byrns) 27pts vs. Montgomery Central

Craig Bradshaw (CPA) 27pts vs. East Literature

Fitzgerald Hopkins (Lincoln County) 27pts vs. Loretto

Kyle Weldon (Rossview) 27pts vs. Dickson County

Cody Dickens (Red Boiling Springs) 27pts vs. Whitwell

Antawn Patten (Pearl Cohn) 27pts vs. Lipscomb

Derrick Spears (MTCS) 27pts vs. Moore County

Jordan Bedwell (White House-Heritage) 27pts vs. Westmoreland

Cameron High (Lebanon) 27pts vs. Franklin

Stephen Howell (DeKalb County) 26pts vs. Smith County

Lance Crismond (Coffee County) 26pts vs. Franklin County

Zach Jenkins (Ezell-Harding) 26pts vs. Riverside

Jalen Lindsey (CPA) 26pts vs. East Literature

Austin Thurber (Community) 26pts vs. MTCS

Ben Kelley (Eagleville) 26pts vs. Cornersville

Cannon Rhodes (Perry County) 26pts vs. Creek Wood

Jake Leverette (Community) 26pts vs. Aaron Academy

Garrett Heatherly (Franklin County) 25pts vs. Coffee County

Jordan Craighead (Smith County) 25pts vs. Upperman

Darius Thompson (Blackman) 25pts vs. Franklin

Toby Frierson (Mt. Pleasant) 25pts vs. Hampshire

Donya Burnett (Riverdale) 25pts vs. Memphis Central

Addison Daws (Lipscomb) 25pts vs. Stratford

Rollie Plunkett (Creek Wood) 25pts vs. Stewart County

Heath Mansfield (Lawrence County) 25pts vs. Franklin County

Ross Welch (USN) 25pts vs. Franklin Classical

Matt Pond (Centennial) 25pts vs. Franklin

 

West Tennessee

Khalil Spencer (BTW) 46pts vs. Power Center Academy

Devon Bailey (Clarksburg) 46pts vs. West Carroll

Tyrone Wooten (Trezevant) 39pts vs. Kirby

John Ross Glover (USJ) 36pts vs. MHEA

Darius White (Memphis Overton) 34pts vs. Oakhaven

Antonio Brooks (Humboldt) 33pts vs. Henry County

Kenneth Milbrook (Douglass) 32pts vs. Carver

C.J. Barnes (McNairy Central) 32pts vs. Adamsville

John Ross Glover (USJ) 31pts vs. Tipton-Rosemark

Darius White (Memphis Overton) 30pts vs. White Station

Alec Mulvihill (St. Geogre's) 30pts vs. SBEC

Mitchell Simpson (Gibson County) 29pts vs. Haywood

Brandon Donaldson (Henry County) 29pts vs. Humboldt

Tyler Gadlen (Peabody) 28pts vs. Crockett County

Jerry Johnson (Wooddale) 28pts vs. Craigmont

Antonio Brooks (Humboldt) 27pts vs. Jackson Southside

Leron Black (White Station) 27pts vs. Memphis Overton

Cedric Milan (Carver) 27pts vs. City University

McCarty Maxwell (Madison) 27pts vs. Riverside

Bennie Williams (Kirby) 26pts vs. Craigmont

J.T. Moody (Tipton-Rosemark) 26pts vs. Memphis Catholic

Avery Paxton (SBEC) 26pts vs. Bishop Byrne

Hunter Lowe (McKenzie) 26pts vs. Big Sandy

Demetrius Dyson (Brighton) 26pts vs. Frayser

Demetrius Dyson (Brighton) 25pts vs. Northside

Darius White (Memphis Overton) 25pts vs. Hillcrest

Elijah Phillips (Bruceton) 25pts vs. McKenzie

Skal Labissiere (ECS) 25pts vs. MUS

A.J. Dodd (Jackson Central-Merry) 25pts vs. Northside

Jazell Baker (Westview) 25pts vs. Dyersburg

Fountain Pours out the Points Leading Our Week #10 Scoring Leaders

alexfountain2.jpg
 

Thanks to everyone who sent me information on the multitude of milestones that were achieved this wee around the state. Lots of players going over the 1,000 point plateau for their careers and some serious scoring efforts as we close out the month of January.  

 

We also look for interesting facts such as 1,000 point scoring milestones and other things of particular interest. If we miss a player please feel free to send me an email at andre@tnprephoops.com and I will make sure he is noticed on the following weeks scoring list.

 

College coaches have told me this is one of their favorite features as it helps them get an understanding on the pulse of the new season.

 

Gigantic props to the following players who all surpassed the coveted 1,000 point plateau this week:

Zach Gentry (Sycamore)

Cham Cham Quao (Webb School)

Jordan Hall (Lenoir City)

Garrett Mullinicks (McEwen)

Dalton Keck (CAK)

Andy Barnett (Pigeon Forge)

Justin Havis (Whitwell)

Hunter Spaw (Grainger).   

 

Matt Pond (Centennial) is a major player in the vaunted Class of 2013, the 6'5 wing man had a massive week scoring 27 points against Oakland and following up with 31 in a win over Page.  

 

Fitzgerald Hopkins (Lincoln County) has coaches in the mid-state buzzing about his scoring antics which he kept up strongly with 27 points against Moore County and an additional 23 in a win over Lawrence County.

 

Tyler McCartney (Bradford) is putting up big numbers on the Class A scene in West Tennessee including 29 points against Greenfield and a cool 28 against state ranked Lake County.

 

Anthlon Bell (Bartlett) is quietly making a push for some Mr. Basketball consideration after a big week in which the Arkansas signee scored 25 against Cordova then added 34 in a win over Millington.

 

Burton Sampson (Knoxville Webb) has the folks in Knoxville taking notice; "Big Money" gave 31 large to Austin East in a recent contest.

 

Alex Fountain (Wartburg Central) had a huge game last week scoring 39 points including the game winner on his birthday against Jellico.

 

Devon Bailey (Clarksburg) seems to make our list every week as he is pulverizing the scoring records at his school, the senior added to his totals with 28 markers against Huntingdon and then a cool 38 against Big Sandy.

 

 

 

East Tennessee

Alex Fountain (Wartburg Central) 39pts vs. Jellico

Jervon Johnson (Ooltewah) 36pts vs. Walker Valley

Burton Sampson (Knoxville Webb) 31pts vs. Austin East

Justin Havis (Whitwell) 30pts vs. Lookout Valley

Daniel Cartwright (Sequatchie County) 29pts vs. Signal Mountain

Ben Arnold (Cumberland Gap) 29pts vs. Grainger

Tyler King (Scott) 28pts vs. Stone Memorial

Kelvin Jackson (Fulton) 28pts vs. Pigeon Forge

Chase Atkins (Claiborne) 27pts vs. West Greene

Sheldon Hitchcock (Van Buren) 27pts vs. Richard Hardy

Blake Williams (Farragut) 27pts vs. William Blount

Kendrick Thompson (Cleveland) 26pts vs. Soddy-Daisy

Brock Rowan (Stone Memorial) 26pts vs. Cumberland County

Dylan McClellan (Cloudland) 26pts vs. South Greene

Robert Troino (Stone Memorial) 26pts vs. Alcoa

Carson Brooks (Knoxville West) 26pts vs. Heritage

Brandon Cole (Stone Memorial) 26pts vs. Cumberland County

Oterriah Lee (CAK) 25pts vs. Scott

Brandon Walters (Howard) 25pts vs. Hixson

Bryce Kendrick (Grace Christian) 25pts vs. Knoxville Webb

Cody McClain (Unaka) 25pts vs. Hampton

Brandon Crabtree (Scott) 25pts vs. Loudon

Bryce Kendrick (Grace Christian) 25pts vs. Knoxville Ambassadors

Brandon Godwin (Sale Creek) 25pts vs. Marion County

Jamaal Calvin (McCallie) 25pts vs. Knoxville Webb

 

Middle Tennessee

Derrick Spears (MTCS) 35pts vs. Fayetteville

Ben Kelly (Eagleville) 33pts vs. Community

Alex Poythress (Northeast) 33pts vs. Rossview

Jacob Tucker (Perry County) 31pts vs. Collinwood

Matt Pond (Centennial) 31pts vs. Page

Billy Hughes (Hunter's Lane) 30pts vs. Antioch

Alex Poythress (Northeast) 30pts vs. Kenwood

Cham Cham Quao (Webb School) 30pts vs. Red Boiling Springs

DeAnthony Smith (West Creek) 29pts vs. Rossview

Matt Pond (Centennial) 27pts vs. Oakland

Tyler Reeder (Gordonsville) 27pts vs. Mt. Juliet Christian

Jordan Chard (Summertown) 27pts vs. Forrest

Jeff Long (Hendersonville) 27pts vs. Beech

Fitzgerald Hopkins (Lincoln County) 27pts vs. Moore County

Kendall Winslow (St. Andrews-Sewanee) 27pts vs. Riverside Christian

Micah Farmer (MTCS) 27pts vs. Forrest

Corey Teague (Ezell-Harding) 26pts vs. Cascade

Zach Gentry (Sycamore) 25pts vs. Greenbrier

Darius Brown (Northeast) 25pts vs. Kenwood

Cannon Rhodes (Perry County) 25pts vs. Collinwood

Zach Vanduson (Lewis County) 25pts vs. Perry County

JaQuan Lewis (Dickson County) 25pts vs. Clarksville

Matt Priest (Santa Fe) 25pts vs. Richland

 

West Tennessee

Devon Bailey (Clarksburg) 38pts vs. Big Sandy

Anthlon Bell (Bartlett) 34pts vs. Millington

John Ross Glover (USJ) 33pts vs. Tipton-Rosemark

Clarence Wilson (Carver) 33pts vs. Oakhaven

John Hudson (Dyer County) 33pts vs. MUS

Keonda Howard (Manassas) 32pts vs. Frayser

Ramiel Pollard (McNairy Central) 29pts vs. Fayette-Ware

Tyler McCartney (Bradford) 29pts vs. Greenfield

C.J. Barnes (McNairy Central) 29pts vs. Chester County

Heath Crouse (Greenfield) 29pts vs. Bradford

Devon Bailey (Clarksburg) 28pts vs. Huntingdon

Tyler McCartney (Bradford) 28pts vs. Lake County

Hunter Lowe (McKenzie) 28pts vs. Huntingdon

Tyrone Wooten (Trezevant) 27pts vs. Briarcrest

Jonathan Williams (Southwind) 26pts vs. Collierville

Danny Galvin (MUS) 26pts vs. Dyer County

Anthlon Bell (Bartlett) 25pts vs. Cordova

Martavious Newby (BTW) 25pts vs. Northside

Blake Ross (Collierville) 25pts vs. Houston

Broderick Davis (Sheffield) 25pts vs. Oakhaven

Martavious Newby (BTW) 25pts vs. MASE

James Barkley (Middleton) 25pts vs. TCA