It's a beautiful thing when the blossoming of a player begins to emerge. The right of passage can be true for Casey Prather the sophomore guard from Jackson Northside. The youngster grew up this Friday night dropping 52 large on Fayette Ware and proving to everyone he is the Real Deal. The best is yet to come.
Andrew Hansen (Powell) 27pts vs. Clinton
Lester Wilson (Carter) 25pts vs. Alcoa
Quinche Dowdell (Oak Ridge) 28pts vs. Knoxville Central
Ben MItchell (Jellico) 27pts vs. Linn Camp (Ky.)
Cody McGill (Harriman) 33pts vs. Oakdale
Kevin Holzer (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 28pts vs. Union County
Terrico White (Craigmont) 35pts vs. Millington
Ladarius Turner (Frayser) 25pts vs. BTW
Mardracus Wade (Mitchell) 34pts vs. Hillcrest
Kentrell Coleman (Fairley) 26pts vs. Northside
Nathan Garth (Hamilton) 27pts vs. Whitehaven
Steven Nelms (Cornersville) 27pts vs. Eagleville
Robert Wade (Maplewood) 30pts vs. McGavock
Jamario Price (Northside) 30pts vs. Hamilton
Skylar McBee (Rutledge) 30pts vs. South Greene
Jeremy Sexton (Temple) 25pts vs. CSAS
Jason Seymore (Powell) 35pts vs. Karns
Tremaine Gash (Greeneville) 39pts vs. Morristown East
Chase Berrong (Sequoyah) 27pts vs. McMinn Central
Cameron Pridemore (Grace Christian) 34pts vs. Knoxville Christian
Josh Wilkerson (Memphis Catholic) 32pts vs. Harding Academy
Terrico White (Craigmont) 27pts vs. Cordova
Jamario Price (Northside) 29pts vs. Memphis East
Stanley Campbell (Elliston Baptist) 39pts vs. MASE
Jacob Arnett (Tipton-Rosemark) 32pts vs. Rossville Christian
M.J. Brown (Union City) 25pts vs. Trenton Peabody
Jalen Steele (Fulton) 29pts vs. Campbell County
Patrick Shaughnessy (Grace Baptist) 29pts vs. Ooltewah
Bryant Reams (Lausanne) 27pts vs. Elliston Baptist
Jacob Arnett (Tipton-Rosemark) 31pts vs. Bishop Byrne
Marlon Brown (Harding Academy) 26pts vs. St. George's
Jarvis Jones (Mitchell) 27pts vs. Sheffield
Jake Lloyd (Westview) 29pts vs. Obion County
Lewis McCaster (Mitchell) 27pts vs. Sheffield
Kaneal Windon (JCM) 30pts vs. Hardin County
Montrel Crawford (Sheffield) 37pts vs. Mitchell
Shabree Payne (McKenzie) 25pts vs. Big Sandy
Kevan Ward (Halls) 26pts vs. Greenfield
Blake Burke (Huntingdon) 29pts vs. Camden
Michael Pirtle (Hardin County) 28pts vs. JCM
Josh Henley (HUnter's Lane) 25pts vs. Antioch
Michael France (Shelbyville) 28pts vs. Brentwood Academy)
Jacob Carkuff (Cascade) 27pts vs. Webb School
Jacob Wright (Pickett County) 29pts vs. Clay County
Tyler Thompson (Collinwood) 28pts vs. Frank Hughes
Tyler Cole (Cornersville) 29pts vs. Richland
Caleb Clayton (Lipscomb) 33pts vs. Hume Fogg
Blaine Mitchell (St. Andrews) 26pts vs. Lookout Valley
Josh Lee (Maplewood) 25pts vs. Stratford
John Jenkins (Station Camp) 39pts vs. Portland
Jesse Taylor (McCallie) 25pts vs. Pope John Paul II
Tyler Greene (White County) 25pts vs. Warren County
Blake Burke (Huntingdon) 31pts vs. Clarksburg
Blake Moncier (Daniel Boone) 27pts vs. Volunteer
Josh Padgett (University) 32pts vs. Hancock County
Alex Carter (Blackman) 25pts vs. Cookeville
John Primm (Dickson County) 27pts vs. Clarksville Northwest
Artez Franklin (Giles County) 28pts vs. Loretto
Adrian Williamson (Hume Fogg) 34pts vs. Pearl Cohn
D'Mario Watkins (LaVergne) 25pts vs. Smyrna
Georgio Alexander (Moore County) 30pts vs. Columbia Academy
John Jenkins (Station Camp) 42pts vs. DCA
Brandon Upchurch (Clarkrange) 26pts vs. Stone Memorial
Carrin Nash (Upperman) 26pts vs. Clay County
Darrin Baker (Van Buren County) 32pts vs. Bledsoe County
Brady Berlin (Wayne County) 27pts vs. Frank Hughes
E.J. Perry (Westmoreland) 26pts vs. Gordonsville
Adam Barnes (Clarksville) 25pts vs. Kenwood
Rob Tipton (Knoxville Christian) 28pts vs. Grace Christian
Josh Hixson (Washburn) 28pts vs. J. Frank White
Dan Schultz (Oliver Springs) 32pts vs. Wartburg Central
Kevin Holzer (Galtinburg-Pittman) 31pts vs. Claiborne
Tyler Hood (Lenoir City) 25pts vs. Heritage
Caleb Bunch (Wartburg Central) 25pts vs. Oliver Springs
Brennan Torstrick (USJ) 32pts vs. TCA
Holden Mobley (MBA) 27pts vs. Baylor
Michael Haynes (Heritage) 27pts vs. Lenoir City