Extensive coverage of
Tennessee High School Basketball
by Andre Whitehead

2016 Tennessee Prep Hoops Nashville Fall League Rosters

School has started and for those of us who love the hardwood that means, no not football, but Fall League hoops. The Tennessee Prep Hoops Nashville Fall League tips off this Saturday at CPA. Here are the rosters and schedules for this season.

 

 

 

 

Vanderbilt

Bryce Williams-Blackman

Jaellen White-Blackman

Nathan Nelson-Blackman

Clay Washburn-CPA

Omar Lyons-Siegel

Chris Nix-Hillwood

Finley Cooper-CPA

Tristan Scaife-CPA

Hayden Turner-Grace Christian

Jack Sisson-Grace Christian

 

Tennessee

David Ivy-Blackman

James Polite-Blackman

Donnie Cooper-Blackman

Caleb Grimes-East Nashville

Caleb Fields-Marshall County

K.J. Johnson-Marshall County

Henry Hankins-Antioch

Tylus Bowden-Antioch

Brayden Jackson-Stewart's Creek

Eric Jordan-Ezell-Harding

 

Kentucky

Michael Mayernick-CPA

Grayson Murphy-Independence

A.J. Bowers-MLK

Connor Shockley-USN

Myles Hamilton-USN

Carson Deyo-Columbia Academy

Garrett Kastelic-Independence

Daryl Elliott-MLK

Chase Cline-CPA

Samuel Harrell-CPA

 

Florida

Josh Endicott-Upperman

Austyn McWilliams-Upperman

James Coe-Jackson County

Austin Jackson-Rossview

Silas Clark-Cumberland County

Bennett Gilbert-USN

Drew Dibble-USN

Tucker Whitten-Centennial

Ben Cyphers-Centennial

Isaiah Poore-Centennial

 

Auburn

Jaden Lewis-Summit

Jacoyah Webster-Columbia Central

Isaac Polk-Summit

Demontay Dixon-Summit

Taiwan Hamilton-Lead Academy

Larry Beddingfield-Lead Academy

Syeed Anderson-Lead Academy

Quay Kennedy-Columbia Central

Jacori Davis-Columbia Central

Coulter Dotson-Creek Wood

 

Indiana

Keshawn Davidson-Oakland

Jaden Jamison-Oakland

Corbin Daughtery-Independence

Mykan James-Independence

Jeremiah Barr-Independence

Chase Danko-Lebanon

Trey Burchfield-Grace Christian

Mason McKnatt-Grace Christian

Gavin Johnson-Grace Christian

Marcus Fitzpatrick-Stratford

 

Maryland

Ruot Monyyong-White's Creek

D'Marco Holly-White's Creek

Dennis Stallings-White's Creek

Drew Scott-CPA

Evan Sigler-Franklin

Reece Glover-Franklin

Cooper Smith-Hendersonville

Alec Kirby-Hendersonville

Carson Jackson-CPA

David Ragsdale-CPA

 

Michigan State

Austin Fisher-Clarksville Academy

Tariq Silver-Northwest

Damian Baugh-Cane Ridge

Desmond Washington-Cane Ridge

Bryce Woods-Cane Ridge

Tairell Fletcher-West Creek

Jaleel Fletcher-West Creek

Nelson Lamkin-CPA

Alex Burt-CPA

Hunter Henderson-Brentwood Academy

 

Michigan

Caleb Hollander-Home School

Imani Starling-Ensworth

Jonathan Howard-Cane Ridge

Chantz Hillsman-Cane Ridge

David Smith-Cane Ridge

Kellen King-Brentwood

Jacob Gossett-Brentwood

Matthew Mathiowdis-Station Camp

Jack Thurman-Brentwood

Devan Cambridge-PJPII

 

Ohio State

Elon Smallwood-Ravenwood

John Carter-Summit

Danyale James-Page

Darrien James-Page

Mike Parker-Page

Will McBee-Loretto

Calvin Walker-Madison Academy

Truman Christie-Mizell-USN

William Christie-Mizell-USN

Andrew Thornton-USN

 

 

All games will be played at CPA

August 27th

September 3rd

September 24th

October 1st'

October 8th

October 22nd (Championship Day)