Terrico White (Craigmont) was narrowly edged out this week for Player of the Week honors by Tim Ware (BTW) that however did not deter him from a fine week of hooping. White dropped 27 against Ridgeway and then followed up with 32 in a victory over White Station. His efforts were huge. Here is the rest of the scoring list.
Jason jones (Ridgeway) 25pts vs. Collierville
Nathan Garth (Hamilton) 32pts vs. Treadwell
Tremaine Gash (Greeneville) 26pts vs. Sullivan Central
Corey Ottinger (Chuckey Doak) 31pts vs. North Greene
Blake Burke (Huntingdon) 28pts vs. Riverside
Tony Smith (Treadwell) 34pts vs. Hamilton
DeShaun Kizer (Lexington) 26pts vs. Hardin County
Adrian Williamson (Hume Fogg) 26pts vs. Cheatham County
Chase Ellenburg (North Greene) 26pts vs. Chuckey Doak
Deontay Alexander (Glencliff) 28pts vs. MBA
Joe Jackson (White Station) 25pts vs. Craigmont
Cameron Pridmore (Grace Christian) 25pts vs. Cloudland
Jordan Rorex (Anderson County) 25pts vs. Scott County
Chris Armstrong (Gibbs) 31pts vs. Alcoa
Howie Meadows (Meigs County) 27pts vs. McMinn Central
Kevin Holzer (Gatlinburg Pittman) 25pts vs. Pigeon Forge
Quinton Young (Clinton) 25pts vs. Campbell County
Tyler Vitteote (Union County) 26pts vs. Cumberland Gap
Zaccheus Mason (CPA) 30pts vs. Mason County (Ky.)
Brandon Upchurch (Cllarkrange) 27pts vs. Stone Memorial
Ricky Taylor (Haywood County) 29pts vs. Hamilton
Kenny Greer (Haywood County) 28pts vs. Bolivar Central
Jammie Cheairs (Middleton) 31pts vs. McNairy
Dee Jackson (Hardin County) 25pts vs. Scotts Hill
Drew Kelly (Centennial) 26pts vs. Brentwood
Trent Williams (Lawrence County) 25pts vs. Coffee County
Ty Travaglini (PJPII) 25pts vs. Ensworth
John Jenkins (Station Camp) 30pts vs. Friendship Christian
Cory Stanton (Springfield) 31pts vs. Kenwood
Dallas Holmes (Coffee County) 30pts vs. Lawrence County
D.J. Key (Hickman County) 28pts vs. Loretto
Jacob Wright (Pickett County) 41pts vs. Clarkrange
Emmanuel Andrews (Shelbyville) 25pts vs. Franklin County
Leslie McDonald (Briarcrest Christian) 26pts vs. Bartlett
Bryant Reams 9Lausanne) 27pts vs. Elliston Baptist
Josh Henley (Hunter's Lane) 41pts vs. White's Creek
Kevin Doran (St. Benedict) 25pts vs. Davidson Academy
Quinche Dowdell (Oak Ridge) 27pts vs. Knoxville Central
Caleb Bunch (Wartburg Central) 30pts vs. Harriman
Dan Schultz (Oliver Springs) 32pts vs. Knoxville Webb
Taylor Brown (Alcoa) 30pts vs. Carter
Randy Sexton (Sunbright) 43pts vs. Oneida
Tyler Hood (Lenoir City) 29pts vs. Heritage
Jarvis Inman (Harriman) 26pts vs. Wartburg Central
Josh Wilkerson (Memphis Ctaholic) 33pts vs. Lausanne
Nick Ross (Red Bank) 27pts vs. Soddy Daisy
Steve Kerr (Millington) 26pts vs. Collierville
Michael Campbell (Oakhaven) 35pts vs. Kingsbury
Tim Ware (BTW) 28pts vs. Hamilton
Sherrod Baldwin (Collierville) 36pts vs. Houston
Elliot Williams (St. George's) 36pts vs. FACS
Joe Jackson (White Station) 26pts vs. Germantown
Zach Ricketts (St. Benedict) 27pts vs. CBHS
Logan Perkins (JCS) 29pts vs. Middleton
Logan Chappell (McNairy) 28pts vs. Jackson Southside
D'Alvin Brown (Covington) 33pts vs. USJ
Thomas Greer (West Carroll) 29pts vs. TCA
Ricky Taylor (Haywood County) 27pts vs. Fayette Ware
James Cuthbertson (Big Sandy) 38pts vs. Calrksburg
Breenan Torstrick (USJ) 27pts vs. Covington
Marcus Easley (Westview) 26pts vs. Dyersburg
Dee Jackson (Hardin County) 28pts vs. Adamsville
Bradley Elkins (Nashville Christian) 26pts vs. Cascade
Erin Harris (Clarksburg) 30pts vs. Big Sandy
Aaron Puckett (White County) 25pts vs. Cookeville
John Jenkins (Station Camp) 26pts vs. Gallatin
Adrian Williamson (HUme Fogg) 25pts vs. East Literature
Gary Pope (Ensworth) 30pts vs. Knoxville Webb
Dray Mercer (Perry County) 28pts vs. Mt. Pleasant
LaShaun Banks (Kenwood) 31pts vs. Clarksville Northeast
Judah Akers (Cookeville) 27pts vs. White County
Brandon Upchurch (Clarkrange) 26pts vs. Wartburg Central
Keith Cradic (Volunteer) 31pts vs. Sullivan South
Rayshawn Walker (Clarksville Northeast) 38pts vs. Kenwood